All time Medalists

Results of the 84 editions of "FIBA U16 Women's European Championship - Division A"

Year Dates Event Name Location
MVP
2017 7 Jun. to
11 Jun.
FIBA U16 Women's Americas Championship Buenos Aires
(Argentina)
USA Canada Argentina -
2017 25 Jul. to
30 Jul.
FIBA U16 Women's European Championship Division C Gibraltar
(Gibraltar)
Armenia Malta Georgia Anna Aghnanian Aslanian (ARM)
2017 4 Aug. to
12 Aug.
FIBA U16 Women's European Championship - Division A Bourges
(France)
France Hungary Italy Iliana Baida Rupert (FRA)
2017 17 Aug. to
26 Aug.
FIBA U16 Women's European Championship - Division B Skopje
(MKD)
Maxuella Marie D. Lisowa Mbaka (BEL)
2017 1 Jun. to
16 Jun.
FIBA U16 Women's African Championship - Preliminaries Mombasa
(Kenya)
-
2017 5 Aug. to
12 Aug.
FIBA U16 Women's African Championship - Final Round Beira
(Mozambique)
Mali Angola Egypt -
2017 22 Oct. to
28 Oct.
FIBA U16 Women's Asia Championship Division A Bengaluru
(India)
Australia Japan China -
2017 22 Oct. to
28 Oct.
FIBA U16 Women's Asia Championship Division B Bengaluru
(India)
India Malaysia Kazakhstan -
2016 6 Aug. to
14 Aug.
FIBA U16 Women's European Championship - Division A Udine
(Italy)
Spain Germany France Luisa Christine Geiselsöder (GER)
2016 5 Aug. to
14 Aug.
FIBA U16 Women's European Championship - Division B Oradea
(Romania)
Anna Maria Makurat (POL)
2016 18 Jul. to
23 Jul.
FIBA U16 Women's European Championship Division C Andorra la Vella
(Andorra)
Georgia Andorra Malta Natalia Otkhmezuri (GEO)
2015 9 Apr. to
19 Jul.
FIBA Africa U16 Women Antananarivo
(Madagascar)
Mali Nigeria Angola -
2015 14 Aug. to
17 Aug.
FIBA Oceania U16 Championship for Women Rotorua
(New Zealand)
Australia New Zealand Tahiti -
2015 24 Jun. to
28 Jun.
FIBA Americas U16 Championship for Women Puebla
(Mexico)
Canada Brazil United States of America -
2015 2 Aug. to
9 Aug.
FIBA Asia U16 Championship for Women Medan
(Indonesia)
People's Republic of China Japan Korea -
2015 13 Aug. to
23 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION A Matosinhos
(Portugal)
Czech Republic Portugal Italy -
2015 13 Aug. to
23 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION B Ohrid
(MKD)
-
2015 20 Jul. to
25 Jul.
U16 European Championship Women Division C Andorra la Vella
(Andorra)
-
2014 31 Jul. to
10 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION A Debrecen
(Hungary)
Russia Czech Republic Spain -
2014 31 Jul. to
10 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION B Tallinn
(Estonia)
-
2014 30 Jun. to
5 Jul.
U16 European Championship Women Division C Valleta
(Malta)
Scotland Malta Andorra -
2013 23 Nov. to
30 Nov.
FIBA Asia U16 Championship for Women Colombo
(Sri Lanka)
People's Republic of China Japan Korea -
2013 5 Oct. to
12 Oct.
FIBA Africa U16 Championship for Women Maputo
(Mozambique)
Mali Egypt Mozambique Neidy da Luz Virginia Ocuane (MOZ)
2013 26 Sep. to
28 Sep.
FIBA Oceania U16 Championship for Women Melbourne
(Australia)
Australia New Zealand -
2013 19 Jun. to
23 Jun.
FIBA Americas U16 Championship for Women Cancun
(Mexico)
United States of America Canada Brazil Asia Nashell Durr (USA)
2013 1 Aug. to
11 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION A Varna
(Bulgaria)
Spain Czech Republic Hungary -
2013 1 Aug. to
11 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION B Matosinhos
(Portugal)
-
2013 2 Jul. to
7 Jul.
U16 European Championship Women Division C Gibraltar
(Gibraltar)
Cyprus Scotland Principality of Monaco -
2012 12 Jul. to
22 Jul.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION A Miskolc
(Hungary)
Spain Italy Russia -
2012 12 Jul. to
22 Jul.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION B Tallin
(Estonia)
-
2012 17 Jul. to
22 Jul.
U16 European Championship Women Division C Gibraltar
(Gibraltar)
Iceland Cyprus Scotland -
2011 1 Apr. to
30 Jul.
Afrobasket U16 Championship for Women Alexandria
(Egypt)
Mali Egypt Angola -
2011 13 Jun. to
18 Jun.
FIBA Americas U16 Championship for Women Merida
(Mexico)
United States of America Brazil Canada -
2011 22 Sep. to
24 Sep.
FIBA Oceania U16 Championship for Women Camberra
(Australia)
Australia New Zealand -
2011 4 Dec. to
11 Dec.
FIBA Asia U16 Championship for Women Jinan Shandong
(China)
Japan Korea People's Republic of China -
2011 11 Aug. to
21 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION A Cagliari
(Italy)
Spain Belgium Italy -
2011 11 Aug. to
21 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION B Arad
(Romania)
-
2011 25 Jul. to
30 Jul.
U16 European Championship Women Division C Andorra
(Andorra)
Andorra Cyprus Malta -
2010 12 Aug. to
22 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION A Kozani
(Greece)
Russia Croatia France -
2010 12 Aug. to
22 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION B Skopje
(MKD)
-
2010 26 Jul. to
31 Jul.
U16 European Championship Women Division C
(Andorra)
Scotland Principality of Monaco Andorra -
2009 9 Apr. to
5 Sep.
FIBA Africa U16 Championship for Women Bamako
(Mali)
Mali Egypt Angola -
2009 10 Aug. to
14 Aug.
FIBA Americas U16 Championship for Women Mexico City
(Mexico)
United States of America Canada Argentina -
2009 30 Nov. to
6 Dec.
FIBA Asia U16 Championship for Women Pune
(India)
People's Republic of China Japan Chinese Taipei -
2009 20 Aug. to
22 Aug.
FIBA Oceania U16 Championship for Women Brisbane
(Australia)
Australia New Zealand -
2009 30 Jul. to
9 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION A Naples
(Italy)
Spain Belgium France -
2009 30 Jul. to
9 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION B Tallinn
(Estonia)
-
2008 8 Aug. to
17 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION A Katowice
(Poland)
Spain Italy France -
2008 8 Aug. to
17 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION B Pravetz
(Bulgaria)
-
2008 14 Jul. to
19 Jul.
U16 European Championship Women Division C Monaco
(Monaco)
Iceland Albania Scotland -
2007 27 Jul. to
5 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION A Valmiera
(Latvia)
France Spain Czech Republic -
2007 27 Jul. to
5 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION B Chieti
(Italy)
-
2006 11 Jul. to
16 Jul.
U16 European Promotion Cup Women Kirchberg
(Luxembourg)
Scotland Luxembourg Principality of Monaco -
2006 4 Aug. to
13 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION A Kosice
(Slovakia)
Spain Czech Republic Lithuania -
2006 2 Aug. to
13 Aug.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION B Jyväskylä
(Finland)
-
2005 22 Jul. to
31 Jul.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION B Tallinn
(Estonia)
-
2005 22 Jul. to
31 Jul.
U16 European Championship Women - DIVISION A Poznan
(Poland)
Spain France Poland -
2004 20 Jul. to
24 Jul.
European Promotion Cup for Women U16
(Andorra)
Luxembourg Scotland Andorra -
2004 30 Jul. to
8 Aug.
European Championship for Women U16 - DIVISION A Biella - Group B
(Italy)
-
2004 30 Jul. to
8 Aug.
European Championship for Women U16 - DIVISION B Spain Serbia & Montenegro Russia -
2003 25 Jul. to
27 Jul.
European Championship for Cadettes
(Turkey)
Yugoslavia Belarus Ukraine -
2002 2 Jul. to
6 Jul.
European Promotion Cup for Cadettes Ta'Quali
(Malta)
Luxembourg Iceland Scotland -
2001 9 Apr. to
22 Apr.
European Championship for Cadettes - Challenge Round -
2001 2 Aug. to
20 Aug.
European Championship for Cadettes - Qualifying Round -
2001 20 Jul. to
29 Jul.
European Championship for Cadettes - Final Round Veliko Tarnovo
(Bulgaria)
France Russia Croatia -
2000 19 Jul. to
23 Jul.
European Promotion Cup for Cadettes - Final Round
(Gibraltar)
-
1999 6 Apr. to
24 Apr.
European Championship for Cadettes - Challenge Round -
1999 5 Aug. to
23 Aug.
European Championship for Cadettes - Qualifying Round -
1999 23 Jul. to
1 Aug.
European Championship for Cadettes - Final Round Tulcea
(Romania)
Spain Yugoslavia France -
1997 12 Aug. to
24 Aug.
European Championship for Cadettes - Challenge Round -
1997 18 Jul. to
27 Jul.
European Championship for Cadettes - Final Round Sopron
(Hungary)
Russia Czech Republic France -
1995 1 Jan. to
31 Dec.
European Championship for Cadettes - Challenge Round -
1995 29 Jul. to
6 Aug.
European Championship for Cadettes - Final Round Cetniewo
(Poland)
Russia Italy Belgium -
1993 5 Aug. to
23 Aug.
European Championship for Cadettes - Qualifying Round -
1993 17 Jul. to
25 Jul.
European Championship for Cadettes - Final Round Poprad
(Slovak Republic)
Russia Spain Italy -
1991 20 Jul. to
28 Jul.
European Championship for Cadettes - Final Round Anadia
(Portugal)
Soviet Union Yugoslavia Italy -
1989 5 Aug. to
12 Aug.
European Championship for Cadettes - Final Round Timisoara
(Romania)
Czechoslovakia Romania Soviet Union -
1987 26 Jul. to
2 Aug.
European Championship for Cadettes - Final Round Gorzow Wielkopolski
(Poland)
Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Yugoslavia -
1985 20 Jul. to
27 Jul.
European Championship for Cadettes - Final Round Tuzla
(Yugoslavia)
Soviet Union Italy Yugoslavia -
1984 8 Jul. to
15 Jul.
European Championship for Cadettes - Final Round Marsciano
(Italy)
Soviet Union Bulgaria Italy -
1982 8 Aug. to
15 Aug.
European Championship for Cadettes - Final Round Forssa
(Finland)
Yugoslavia Italy -
1980 6 Aug. to
14 Aug.
European Championship for Cadettes - Final Round Pécs
(Hungary)
Soviet Union Italy Bulgaria -
1978 14 Aug. to
24 Aug.
European Championship for Cadettes - Final Round Cuenca
(Spain)
Soviet Union Italy Bulgaria -
1976 14 Aug. to
22 Aug.
European Championship for Cadettes - Final Round Szecsin
(Poland)
Soviet Union Hungary Bulgaria -