16 - 25
August 2018
All News

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [GRE] Greece 5/0 10
    2 [SWE] Sweden 4/1 9
    3 [MNE] Montenegro 3/2 8
    4 [GBR] Great Britain 2/3 7
    5 [ISL] Iceland 1/4 6
    6 [MKD] MKD 0/5 5
    Group B W/L P
    1 [POR] Portugal 4/0 8
    2 [SLO] Slovenia 3/1 7
    3 [EST] Estonia 2/2 6
    4 [SVK] Slovakia 1/3 5
    5 [BUL] Bulgaria 0/4 4
    Group C W/L P
    1 [ISR] Israel 5/0 10
    2 [ROU] Romania 4/1 9
    3 [IRL] Ireland 3/2 8
    4 [SUI] Switzerland 2/3 7
    5 [LUX] Luxembourg 1/4 6
    6 [KOS] Kosovo 0/5 5
    Group D W/L P
    1 [FIN] Finland 5/0 10
    2 [BLR] Belarus 4/1 9
    3 [UKR] Ukraine 3/2 8
    4 [NOR] Norway 2/3 7
    5 [BIH] Bosnia and Herzegovina 1/4 6
    6 [ALB] Albania 0/5 5
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Quarter-Finals

    GRE
    Greece Greece
    77
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    43
    #64 | Thu 23 Aug - 13:45 (GMT+2) GRE SLO University Sports & Culture Hall
    Podgorica
    Thu 23 Aug - 13:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    FIN
    Finland Finland
    77
    ROU
    Romania Romania
    54
    #65 | Thu 23 Aug - 16:00 (GMT+2) FIN ROU University Sports & Culture Hall
    Podgorica
    Thu 23 Aug - 16:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    POR
    Portugal Portugal
    44
    SWE
    Sweden Sweden
    57
    #66 | Thu 23 Aug - 18:15 (GMT+2) POR SWE University Sports & Culture Hall
    Podgorica
    Thu 23 Aug - 18:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    80
    BLR
    Belarus Belarus
    82
    #67 | Thu 23 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+2) ISR BLR University Sports & Culture Hall
    Podgorica
    Thu 23 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    1/2 FINALS

    GRE
    Greece Greece
    80
    FIN
    Finland Finland
    44
    #76 | Fri 24 Aug - 18:15 (GMT+2) GRE FIN University Sports & Culture Hall
    Podgorica
    Fri 24 Aug - 18:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    SWE
    Sweden Sweden
    62
    BLR
    Belarus Belarus
    54
    #77 | Fri 24 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+2) SWE BLR University Sports & Culture Hall
    Podgorica
    Fri 24 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    FINAL

    GRE
    Greece Greece
    41
    SWE
    Sweden Sweden
    51
    #88 | Sat 25 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+2) GRE SWE University Sports & Culture Hall
    Podgorica
    Sat 25 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    3rd PLACE

    FIN
    Finland Finland
    86
    BLR
    Belarus Belarus
    52
    #87 | Sat 25 Aug - 18:15 (GMT+2) FIN BLR University Sports & Culture Hall
    Podgorica
    Sat 25 Aug - 18:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
  • 1
    SWE

    Sweden

    2
    GRE

    Greece

    3
    FIN

    Finland

    Team
    4 BLR Belarus
    5 ISR Israel
    6 ROU Romania
    7 POR Portugal
    8 SLO Slovenia
    9 EST Estonia
    10 UKR Ukraine
    11 MNE Montenegro
    12 NOR Norway
    13 SVK Slovakia
    Team
    14 IRL Ireland
    15 GBR Great Britain
    16 SUI Switzerland
    17 LUX Luxembourg
    18 BUL Bulgaria
    19 ISL Iceland
    20 BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
    21 KOS Kosovo
    22 MKD MKD
    23 ALB Albania

Follow US

#FIBAU16Europe

Women's #FIBAU16Europe Division B


The FIBA U16 Women's European Championship 2018, Division B will take place in Podgorica, Montenegro from August 16-25, bringing together 24 European U16 women's national teams vying for promotion to Division A.