08 - 17
August 2019
All News

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [POL] Poland 5/0 10
    2 [BUL] Bulgaria 4/1 9
    3 [SWE] Sweden 3/2 8
    4 [HUN] Hungary 2/3 7
    5 [KOS] Kosovo 1/4 6
    6 [NOR] Norway 0/5 5
    Group B W/L P
    1 [NED] Netherlands 5/0 10
    2 [CZE] Czech Republic 4/1 9
    3 [POR] Portugal 3/2 8
    4 [IRL] Ireland 2/3 7
    5 [GEO] Georgia 1/4 6
    6 [CYP] Cyprus 0/5 5
    Group C W/L P
    1 [DEN] Denmark 5/0 10
    2 [MNE] Montenegro 4/1 9
    3 [ISL] Iceland 3/2 8
    4 [UKR] Ukraine 2/3 7
    5 [BLR] Belarus 1/4 6
    6 [SUI] Switzerland 0/5 5
    Group D W/L P
    1 [BEL] Belgium 5/0 10
    2 [ROU] Romania 4/1 9
    3 [FIN] Finland 3/2 8
    4 [GBR] Great Britain 2/3 7
    5 [SVK] Slovakia 1/4 6
    6 [AUT] Austria 0/5 5
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Quarter-Finals

    POL
    Poland Poland
    89
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    77
    #69 | Thu 15 Aug - 18:15 (GMT+2) POL CZE Bemax Arena
    Podgorica
    Thu 15 Aug - 18:15 (GMT+2)
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    72
    MNE
    Montenegro Montenegro
    79
    #70 | Thu 15 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+2) BEL MNE Bemax Arena
    Podgorica
    Thu 15 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+2)
    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    102
    BUL
    Bulgaria Bulgaria
    90
    #71 | Thu 15 Aug - 13:45 (GMT+2) NED BUL Bemax Arena
    Podgorica
    Thu 15 Aug - 13:45 (GMT+2)
    DEN
    Denmark Denmark
    86
    ROU
    Romania Romania
    70
    #72 | Thu 15 Aug - 16:00 (GMT+2) DEN ROU Bemax Arena
    Podgorica
    Thu 15 Aug - 16:00 (GMT+2)

    1/2 FINALS

    POL
    Poland Poland
    72
    MNE
    Montenegro Montenegro
    65
    #83 | Fri 16 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+2) POL MNE Bemax Arena
    Podgorica
    Fri 16 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+2)
    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    73
    DEN
    Denmark Denmark
    68
    #84 | Fri 16 Aug - 18:15 (GMT+2) NED DEN Bemax Arena
    Podgorica
    Fri 16 Aug - 18:15 (GMT+2)

    FINAL

    POL
    Poland Poland
    71
    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    58
    #96 | Sat 17 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+2) POL NED Bemax Arena
    Podgorica
    Sat 17 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+2)

    3rd PLACE

  • 1
    POL

    Poland

    2
    NED

    Netherlands

    3
    DEN

    Denmark

    Team
    4 MNE Montenegro
    5 BEL Belgium
    6 BUL Bulgaria
    7 CZE Czech Republic
    8 ROU Romania
    9 UKR Ukraine
    10 GBR Great Britain
    11 POR Portugal
    12 SWE Sweden
    13 FIN Finland
    14 HUN Hungary
    Team
    15 ISL Iceland
    16 IRL Ireland
    17 BLR Belarus
    18 CYP Cyprus
    19 SVK Slovakia
    20 GEO Georgia
    21 AUT Austria
    22 SUI Switzerland
    23 NOR Norway
    24 KOS Kosovo

Follow US

#FIBAU16Europe