FIBA.
basketball
Get your .basketball domain
Search on FIBA.basketball
Search for ‘
’
Close search
10 - 19
August 2017
Games
Final standings
Teams
back
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bulgaria
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Georgia
Great Britain
Greece
Hungary
Iceland
Ireland
Kosovo
Luxembourg
MKD
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Slovakia
Switzerland
Ukraine
Statistics
back
Leaders & Game Highs
back
Players
Teams
News
Photos
Videos
More
back
Tournament
back
Competition System (PDF)
Arena Rules (PDF)
All-Time Medalists
Media
back
Press Releases
Media Accreditation
Division A
More
Game Schedule
Thu
10
Aug
2017
12 Games
Group Phase
Fri
11
Aug
2017
12 Games
Group Phase
Sat
12
Aug
2017
12 Games
Group Phase
Sun
13
Aug
2017
Rest day
Mon
14
Aug
2017
12 Games
Group Phase
Tue
15
Aug
2017
12 Games
Group Phase
Wed
16
Aug
2017
Rest day
Thu
17
Aug
2017
12 Games
Classification Games 17-24
Fri
18
Aug
2017
12 Games
Classification Games 17-20
Sat
19
Aug
2017
12 Games
Final
Switzerland
SUI
60
-
80
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 1
Iceland
ISL
Rewatch here
Poland
POL
80
-
43
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 1
Denmark
DEN
Rewatch here
Bosnia and Herzegovina
BIH
91
-
58
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 1
Norway
NOR
Rewatch here
Romania
ROU
48
-
85
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 1
Belgium
BEL
Rewatch here
Ukraine
UKR
48
-
55
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 1
Netherlands
NED
Rewatch here
Portugal
POR
65
-
64
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 1
Kosovo
KOS
Rewatch here
Bulgaria
BUL
78
-
48
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 1
Cyprus
CYP
Rewatch here
Hungary
HUN
58
-
51
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 1
Ireland
IRL
Rewatch here
MKD
MKD
53
-
88
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 1
Georgia
GEO
Rewatch here
Greece
GRE
101
-
60
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 1
Belarus
BLR
Rewatch here
Slovakia
SVK
53
-
59
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 1
Czech Republic
CZE
Rewatch here
Great Britain
GBR
77
-
43
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 1
Luxembourg
LUX
Rewatch here
Iceland
ISL
67
-
45
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 2
Romania
ROU
Rewatch here
Netherlands
NED
69
-
54
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 2
Poland
POL
Rewatch here
Kosovo
KOS
61
-
64
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 2
MKD
MKD
Rewatch here
Belarus
BLR
74
-
68
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 2
Switzerland
SUI
Rewatch here
Ireland
IRL
54
-
49
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 2
Slovakia
SVK
Rewatch here
Luxembourg
LUX
55
-
85
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 2
Portugal
POR
Rewatch here
Belgium
BEL
60
-
77
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 2
Greece
GRE
Rewatch here
Denmark
DEN
68
-
77
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 2
Bulgaria
BUL
Rewatch here
Norway
NOR
51
-
63
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 2
Hungary
HUN
Rewatch here
Cyprus
CYP
46
-
67
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 2
Ukraine
UKR
Rewatch here
Czech Republic
CZE
73
-
61
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 2
Bosnia and Herzegovina
BIH
Rewatch here
Georgia
GEO
58
-
85
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 2
Great Britain
GBR
Rewatch here
Greece
GRE
111
-
60
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 3
Romania
ROU
Rewatch here
Norway
NOR
56
-
98
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 3
Ireland
IRL
Rewatch here
Luxembourg
LUX
51
-
61
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 3
Kosovo
KOS
Rewatch here
Switzerland
SUI
52
-
98
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 3
Belgium
BEL
Rewatch here
Bosnia and Herzegovina
BIH
76
-
69
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 3
Slovakia
SVK
Rewatch here
Great Britain
GBR
94
-
52
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 3
MKD
MKD
Rewatch here
Denmark
DEN
81
-
69
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 3
Cyprus
CYP
Rewatch here
Bulgaria
BUL
50
-
69
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 3
Netherlands
NED
Rewatch here
Portugal
POR
59
-
80
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 3
Georgia
GEO
Rewatch here
Belarus
BLR
78
-
77
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 3
Iceland
ISL
Rewatch here
Poland
POL
59
-
57
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 3
Ukraine
UKR
Rewatch here
Hungary
HUN
56
-
66
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 3
Czech Republic
CZE
Rewatch here
No games scheduled on this day.
Netherlands
NED
100
-
36
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 4
Denmark
DEN
Rewatch here
Georgia
GEO
77
-
38
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 4
Luxembourg
LUX
Rewatch here
MKD
MKD
46
-
55
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 4
Portugal
POR
Rewatch here
Iceland
ISL
76
-
85
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 4
Greece
GRE
Rewatch here
Cyprus
CYP
56
-
88
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 4
Poland
POL
Rewatch here
Czech Republic
CZE
79
-
42
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 4
Norway
NOR
Rewatch here
Belgium
BEL
90
-
60
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 4
Belarus
BLR
Rewatch here
Ukraine
UKR
78
-
56
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 4
Bulgaria
BUL
Rewatch here
Slovakia
SVK
51
-
67
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 4
Hungary
HUN
Rewatch here
Romania
ROU
74
-
76
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 4
Switzerland
SUI
Rewatch here
Ireland
IRL
71
-
97
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 4
Bosnia and Herzegovina
BIH
Rewatch here
Kosovo
KOS
35
-
57
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 4
Great Britain
GBR
Rewatch here
Belgium
BEL
89
-
63
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 5
Iceland
ISL
Rewatch here
Netherlands
NED
98
-
43
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 5
Cyprus
CYP
Rewatch here
Norway
NOR
47
-
73
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 5
Slovakia
SVK
Rewatch here
Switzerland
SUI
39
-
111
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 5
Greece
GRE
Rewatch here
Denmark
DEN
64
-
96
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 5
Ukraine
UKR
Rewatch here
Georgia
GEO
77
-
48
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 5
Kosovo
KOS
Rewatch here
Bulgaria
BUL
75
-
72
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 5
Poland
POL
Rewatch here
Czech Republic
CZE
66
-
62
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 5
Ireland
IRL
Rewatch here
Portugal
POR
54
-
64
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 5
Great Britain
GBR
Rewatch here
Belarus
BLR
85
-
43
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Game day 5
Romania
ROU
Rewatch here
Hungary
HUN
79
-
65
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Game day 5
Bosnia and Herzegovina
BIH
Rewatch here
Luxembourg
LUX
71
-
75
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Game day 5
MKD
MKD
Rewatch here
No games scheduled on this day.
Greece
GRE
78
-
63
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Quarter-Finals
Game #69
Quarter-Finals
Ukraine
UKR
Rewatch here
Poland
POL
62
-
58
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Classification Games 9-16
Game #67
Classification Games 9-16
Iceland
ISL
Rewatch here
Switzerland
SUI
61
-
51
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Classification Games 17-24
Game #61
Classification Games 17-24
Cyprus
CYP
Rewatch here
Great Britain
GBR
85
-
54
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Quarter-Finals
Game #70
Quarter-Finals
Hungary
HUN
Rewatch here
Bosnia and Herzegovina
BIH
82
-
67
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Classification Games 9-16
Game #68
Classification Games 9-16
MKD
MKD
Rewatch here
Kosovo
KOS
66
-
49
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Classification Games 17-24
Game #62
Classification Games 17-24
Norway
NOR
Rewatch here
Netherlands
NED
65
-
51
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Quarter-Finals
Game #71
Quarter-Finals
Belgium
BEL
Rewatch here
Belarus
BLR
71
-
65
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Classification Games 9-16
Game #65
Classification Games 9-16
Bulgaria
BUL
Rewatch here
Denmark
DEN
78
-
74
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Classification Games 17-24
Game #63
Classification Games 17-24
Romania
ROU
Rewatch here
Czech Republic
CZE
51
-
65
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Quarter-Finals
Game #72
Quarter-Finals
Georgia
GEO
Rewatch here
Portugal
POR
63
-
77
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Classification Games 9-16
Game #66
Classification Games 9-16
Ireland
IRL
Rewatch here
Slovakia
SVK
54
-
59
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Classification Games 17-24
Game #64
Classification Games 17-24
Luxembourg
LUX
Rewatch here
Cyprus
CYP
60
-
51
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Classification Games 21-24
Game #73
Classification Games 21-24
Norway
NOR
Rewatch here
Ukraine
UKR
73
-
59
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Classification Games 5-8
Game #81
Classification Games 5-8
Hungary
HUN
Rewatch here
Iceland
ISL
70
-
66
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Classification Games 13-16
Game #78
Classification Games 13-16
MKD
MKD
Rewatch here
Romania
ROU
69
-
64
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Classification Games 21-24
Game #74
Classification Games 21-24
Slovakia
SVK
Rewatch here
Belgium
BEL
88
-
70
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Classification Games 5-8
Game #82
Classification Games 5-8
Czech Republic
CZE
Rewatch here
Bulgaria
BUL
60
-
55
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Classification Games 13-16
Game #77
Classification Games 13-16
Portugal
POR
Rewatch here
Greece
GRE
75
-
52
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Semi-Finals
Game #83
Semi-Finals
Great Britain
GBR
Rewatch here
Belarus
BLR
87
-
58
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Classification Games 9-12
Game #79
Classification Games 9-12
Ireland
IRL
Rewatch here
Switzerland
SUI
71
-
65
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Classification Games 17-20
Game #75
Classification Games 17-20
Kosovo
KOS
Rewatch here
Netherlands
NED
67
-
62
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Semi-Finals
Game #84
Semi-Finals
Georgia
GEO
Rewatch here
Poland
POL
82
-
54
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Classification Games 9-12
Game #80
Classification Games 9-12
Bosnia and Herzegovina
BIH
Rewatch here
Denmark
DEN
75
-
68
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Classification Games 17-20
Game #76
Classification Games 17-20
Luxembourg
LUX
Rewatch here
Cyprus
CYP
53
-
72
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Classification Game for 21st place
Game #86
Classification Game for 21st place
Romania
ROU
Rewatch here
Portugal
POR
50
-
56
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Classification Game for 15th place
Game #89
Classification Game for 15th place
MKD
MKD
Rewatch here
Norway
NOR
65
-
72
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Classification Game for 23rd place
Game #85
Classification Game for 23rd place
Slovakia
SVK
Rewatch here
Bulgaria
BUL
64
-
71
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Classification Game for 13th place
Game #90
Classification Game for 13th place
Iceland
ISL
Rewatch here
Hungary
HUN
63
-
60
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Classification Game for 7th place
Game #93
Classification Game for 7th place
Czech Republic
CZE
Rewatch here
Kosovo
KOS
64
-
55
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Classification Game for 19th place
Game #87
Classification Game for 19th place
Luxembourg
LUX
Rewatch here
Ireland
IRL
83
-
78
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Classification Game for 11th place
Game #91
Classification Game for 11th place
Bosnia and Herzegovina
BIH
Rewatch here
Ukraine
UKR
76
-
71
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Classification Game for 5th place
Game #94
Classification Game for 5th place
Belgium
BEL
Rewatch here
Switzerland
SUI
98
-
74
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Arena Armeets II
Classification Game for 17th place
Game #88
Classification Game for 17th place
Denmark
DEN
Rewatch here
Belarus
BLR
82
-
73
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Triaditza Hall
Classification Game for 9th place
Game #92
Classification Game for 9th place
Poland
POL
Rewatch here
Great Britain
GBR
63
-
64
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
3rd place game
Game #95
3rd place game
Georgia
GEO
Rewatch here
Greece
GRE
74
-
60
City, Arena: Sofia (BUL), Universiada Hall
Final
Game #96
Final
Netherlands
NED
Rewatch here