10 - 19
August 2017
All News

About the Event

Standings

View all
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [GRE] Greece 5/0 10
    2 [BEL] Belgium 4/1 9
    3 [BLR] Belarus 3/2 8
    4 [ISL] Iceland 2/3 7
    5 [SUI] Switzerland 1/4 6
    6 [ROU] Romania 0/5 5
    Group B W/L P
    1 [NED] Netherlands 5/0 10
    2 [UKR] Ukraine 3/2 8
    3 [POL] Poland 3/2 8
    4 [BUL] Bulgaria 3/2 8
    5 [DEN] Denmark 1/4 6
    6 [CYP] Cyprus 0/5 5
    Group C W/L P
    1 [CZE] Czech Republic 5/0 10
    2 [HUN] Hungary 4/1 9
    3 [BIH] Bosnia and Herzegovina 3/2 8
    4 [IRL] Ireland 2/3 7
    5 [SVK] Slovakia 1/4 6
    6 [NOR] Norway 0/5 5
    Group D W/L P
    1 [GBR] Great Britain 5/0 10
    2 [GEO] Georgia 4/1 9
    3 [POR] Portugal 3/2 8
    4 [MKD] MKD 2/3 7
    5 [KOS] Kosovo 1/4 6
    6 [LUX] Luxembourg 0/5 5
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Quarter-Finals

    GRE
    Greece Greece
    78
    UKR
    Ukraine Ukraine
    63
    #69 | Thu 17 Aug - 13:45 (GMT+3) GRE UKR Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Thu 17 Aug - 13:45 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    GBR
    Great Britain Great Britain
    85
    HUN
    Hungary Hungary
    54
    #70 | Thu 17 Aug - 16:00 (GMT+3) GBR HUN Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Thu 17 Aug - 16:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    65
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    51
    #71 | Thu 17 Aug - 18:15 (GMT+3) NED BEL Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Thu 17 Aug - 18:15 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    51
    GEO
    Georgia Georgia
    65
    #72 | Thu 17 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+3) CZE GEO Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Thu 17 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here

    1/2 FINALS

    GRE
    Greece Greece
    75
    GBR
    Great Britain Great Britain
    52
    #83 | Fri 18 Aug - 18:15 (GMT+3) GRE GBR Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Fri 18 Aug - 18:15 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    67
    GEO
    Georgia Georgia
    62
    #84 | Fri 18 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+3) NED GEO Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Fri 18 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here

    FINAL

    GRE
    Greece Greece
    74
    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    60
    #96 | Sat 19 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+3) GRE NED Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Sat 19 Aug - 20:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here

    3rd PLACE

    GBR
    Great Britain Great Britain
    63
    GEO
    Georgia Georgia
    64
    #95 | Sat 19 Aug - 18:15 (GMT+3) GBR GEO Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Sat 19 Aug - 18:15 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
  • 1
    GRE

    Greece

    2
    NED

    Netherlands

    3
    GEO

    Georgia

    Team
    4 GBR Great Britain
    5 UKR Ukraine
    6 BEL Belgium
    7 HUN Hungary
    8 CZE Czech Republic
    9 BLR Belarus
    10 POL Poland
    11 IRL Ireland
    12 BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
    13 ISL Iceland
    14 BUL Bulgaria
    Team
    15 MKD MKD
    16 POR Portugal
    17 SUI Switzerland
    18 DEN Denmark
    19 KOS Kosovo
    20 LUX Luxembourg
    21 ROU Romania
    22 CYP Cyprus
    23 SVK Slovak Republic
    24 NOR Norway