Live Stats loading...

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [ITA] Italy 2/1 5
    2 [RUS] Russia 2/1 5
    3 [CRO] Croatia 2/1 5
    4 [GER] Germany 0/3 3
    Group B W/L P
    1 [ESP] Spain 3/0 6
    2 [ISR] Israel 2/1 5
    3 [MKD] North Macedonia 1/2 4
    4 [LAT] Latvia 0/3 3
    Group C W/L P
    1 [TUR] Turkey 3/0 6
    2 [LTU] Lithuania 2/1 5
    3 [SLO] Slovenia 1/2 4
    4 [EST] Estonia 0/3 3
    Group D W/L P
    1 [FRA] France 3/0 6
    2 [SRB] Serbia 2/1 5
    3 [GRE] Greece 1/2 4
    4 [BIH] Bosnia and Herzegovina 0/3 3
    • Round of 16
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Round of 16

    ITA
    Italy Italy
    82
    LAT
    Latvia Latvia
    62
    #25 | Tue 13 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) ITA LAT Palasport "Primo Carnera"
    Udine
    Tue 13 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2)
    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    56
    GRE
    Greece Greece
    67
    #30 | Tue 13 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) LTU GRE Palasport "Primo Carnera"
    Udine
    Tue 13 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2)
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    65
    CRO
    Croatia Croatia
    66
    #27 | Tue 13 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) ISR CRO Palazzetto Mario Vecchiato
    Pasian di Prato
    Tue 13 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2)
    FRA
    France France
    70
    EST
    Estonia Estonia
    44
    #32 | Tue 13 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) FRA EST Palazzetto Mario Vecchiato
    Pasian di Prato
    Tue 13 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2)
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    70
    MKD
    North Macedonia North Macedonia
    45
    #26 | Tue 13 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2) RUS MKD Palasport "Primo Carnera"
    Udine
    Tue 13 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2)
    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    87
    BIH
    BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
    65
    #29 | Tue 13 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2) TUR BIH Palasport "Primo Carnera"
    Udine
    Tue 13 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2)
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    62
    GER
    Germany Germany
    60
    #28 | Tue 13 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2) ESP GER Palazzetto Mario Vecchiato
    Pasian di Prato
    Tue 13 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2)
    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    67
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    64
    #31 | Tue 13 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2) SRB SLO Palazzetto Mario Vecchiato
    Pasian di Prato
    Tue 13 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2)

    Quarter-Finals

    ITA
    Italy Italy
    64
    GRE
    Greece Greece
    63
    #37 | Wed 14 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) ITA GRE Palasport "Primo Carnera"
    Udine
    Wed 14 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2)
    CRO
    Croatia Croatia
    78
    FRA
    France France
    80
    #39 | Wed 14 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) CRO FRA Palasport "Primo Carnera"
    Udine
    Wed 14 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2)
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    73
    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    70
    #38 | Wed 14 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2) RUS TUR Palasport "Primo Carnera"
    Udine
    Wed 14 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2)
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    72
    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    71
    #40 | Wed 14 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2) ESP SRB Palasport "Primo Carnera"
    Udine
    Wed 14 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2)

    1/2 FINALS

    ITA
    Italy Italy
    56
    FRA
    France France
    73
    #47 | Fri 16 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) ITA FRA Palasport "Primo Carnera"
    Udine
    Fri 16 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2)
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    53
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    81
    #48 | Fri 16 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) RUS ESP Palasport "Primo Carnera"
    Udine
    Fri 16 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2)

    FINAL

    FRA
    France France
    61
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    70
    #56 | Sat 17 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) FRA ESP Palasport "Primo Carnera"
    Udine
    Sat 17 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2)

    3rd PLACE

    ITA
    Italy Italy
    73
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    68
    #55 | Sat 17 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) ITA RUS Palasport "Primo Carnera"
    Udine
    Sat 17 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2)
  • 1
    ESP

    Spain

    2
    FRA

    France

    3
    ITA

    Italy

    Team
    4RUSRussia
    5TURTurkey
    6GREGreece
    7SRBSerbia
    8CROCroatia
    9LTULithuania
    10SLOSlovenia
    Team
    11ISRIsrael
    12MKDNorth Macedonia
    13LATLatvia
    14GERGermany
    15ESTEstonia
    16BIHBosnia and Herzegovina

Follow US

#FIBAU16Europe