11 - 19
August 2017

All time Medalists

Results of the 67 editions of "FIBA U16 European Championship - Division A"

Year Location
MVP Dates
2017 Andorra Armenia Gibraltar Azerbaijan G. Shakhnazarov (ARM) 23.07 - 30.07
2017 Montenegro France Montenegro Serbia K. Hayes (FRA) 11.08 - 19.08
2017 Bulgaria - - - N. Rogkavopoulos (GRE) 10.08 - 19.08
2016 Andorra Cyprus Azerbaijan Moldova P. Kirtadze (AZE) 17.07 - 24.07
2016 Poland Spain Lithuania Turkey U. Garuba (ESP) 12.08 - 20.08
2016 Bulgaria - - - A. Shashkov (RUS) 11.08 - 20.08
2015 Lithuania Bosnia and Herzegovina Lithuania Turkey - 06.08 - 16.08
2015 Bulgaria - - - - 06.08 - 16.08
2015 San Marino San Marino Kosovo Malta - 06.07 - 11.07
2014 Latvia France Latvia Spain - 20.08 - 30.08
2014 Malta Malta Andorra Wales - 30.06 - 05.07
2014 North Macedonia - - - - 20.08 - 30.08
2013 Ukraine Spain Serbia Greece - 08.08 - 18.08
2013 Bosnia and Herzegovina - - - - 08.08 - 18.08
2013 Gibraltar Gibraltar Scotland Andorra - 02.07 - 07.07
2012 Lithuania Turkey France Serbia - 19.07 - 29.07
2012 Romania - - - - 19.07 - 29.07
2012 Gibraltar Principality of Monaco Scotland Gibraltar - 24.07 - 29.07
2011 Czech Republic Croatia Czech Republic Spain - 28.07 - 07.08
2011 North Macedonia - - - - 28.07 - 07.08
2011 San Marino Andorra San Marino Wales - 12.07 - 17.07
2010 Montenegro Croatia Lithuania Turkey - 05.08 - 15.08
2010 Estonia - - - - 05.08 - 15.08
2010 Andorra Cyprus Scotland Andorra - 26.07 - 31.07
2009 Lithuania Spain Lithuania Serbia - 06.08 - 16.08
2009 Portugal - - - - 06.08 - 16.08
2008 Italy Lithuania Czech Republic Turkey - 15.08 - 24.08
2008 Bosnia and Herzegovina - - - - 15.08 - 24.08
2008 Gibraltar Scotland Wales Moldova - 26.06 - 01.07
2007 Greece Serbia Spain Lithuania - 20.07 - 29.07
2007 North Macedonia - - - - 20.07 - 29.07
2006 Andorra Luxembourg Scotland Cyprus - 25.07 - 30.07
2006 Spain Spain Russia Serbia & Montenegro - 11.08 - 20.08
2006 Estonia - - - - 09.08 - 20.08
2005 Spain Turkey France Spain - 29.07 - 09.08
2005 Bulgaria - - - - 29.07 - 09.08
2004 Andorra Andorra Luxembourg Scotland - 20.07 - 24.07
2004 France Russia Turkey - 06.08 - 15.08
2004 Greece - - - - 06.07 - 15.07
2003 Yugoslavia Turkey Russia - 01.08 - 27.07
2002 Cyprus Cyprus Luxembourg Scotland - 02.07 - 06.07
2001 - - - - 04.04 - 08.04
2001 - - - - 02.08 - 20.08
2001 Latvia Yugoslavia Russia Spain - 13.07 - 22.07
2000 Malta - - - - 12.07 - 16.07
1999 - - - - 13.04 - 27.04
1999 - - - - 05.08 - 16.08
1999 Slovenia Yugoslavia Greece Turkey - 15.07 - 24.07
1997 - - - - 20.08 - 30.08
1997 - - - - 12.04 - 21.04
1997 Belgium Yugoslavia Russia Israel - 11.07 - 20.07
1995 - - - - 16.08 - 20.08
1995 - - - - 06.04 - 24.04
1995 Portugal Croatia Spain Greece - 23.07 - 30.07
1993 - - - - 16.08 - 20.08
1993 Turkey Greece Spain Russia - 01.08 - 08.08
1991 Greece Italy Greece Spain - 18.08 - 25.08
1989 Spain Greece Yugoslavia Italy - 19.08 - 26.08
1987 Hungary Yugoslavia Italy Soviet Union - 08.08 - 15.08
1985 Bulgaria Yugoslavia Spain Italy - 18.08 - 26.08
1983 Germany Yugoslavia Spain Germany - 16.07 - 24.07
1981 Greece Soviet Union Italy Germany - 18.08 - 28.08
1979 Syria Yugoslavia Italy Spain - 19.07 - 27.07
1977 France Turkey Yugoslavia Soviet Union - 22.07 - 30.07
1975 Greece Soviet Union Greece Yugoslavia - 15.07 - 24.07
1973 Italy Soviet Union Spain Yugoslavia - 19.07 - 29.07
1971 Italy Yugoslavia Italy Soviet Union - 10.07 - 17.07