Live Stats loading...

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [ESP] Spain 3/0 6
    2 [ITA] Italy 1/2 4
    3 [LAT] Latvia 1/2 4
    4 [SWE] Sweden 1/2 4
    Group B W/L P
    1 [CRO] Croatia 2/1 5
    2 [TUR] Turkey 2/1 5
    3 [GER] Germany 2/1 5
    4 [POL] Poland 0/3 3
    Group C W/L P
    1 [LTU] Lithuania 3/0 6
    2 [MNE] Montenegro 2/1 5
    3 [FRA] France 1/2 4
    4 [BIH] Bosnia and Herzegovina 0/3 3
    Group D W/L P
    1 [FIN] Finland 3/0 6
    2 [GRE] Greece 2/1 5
    3 [SRB] Serbia 1/2 4
    4 [EST] Estonia 0/3 3
    • Round of 16
    • 1/4 FINALS
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    ROUND OF 16

    ESP
    Spain Spain
    96
    POL
    Poland Poland
    67
    #25 | Tue 16 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+2) ESP POL MOSIR
    Radom, Poland
    Tue 16 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+2)
    MNE
    Montenegro Montenegro
    75
    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    60
    #30 | Tue 16 Aug - 14:00 (GMT+2) MNE SRB School Complex Hall
    Radom, Poland
    Tue 16 Aug - 14:00 (GMT+2)
    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    74
    LAT
    Latvia Latvia
    66
    #27 | Tue 16 Aug - 16:15 (GMT+2) TUR LAT MOSIR
    Radom, Poland
    Tue 16 Aug - 16:15 (GMT+2)
    FIN
    Finland Finland
    55
    BIH
    BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
    38
    #32 | Tue 16 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+2) FIN BIH School Complex Hall
    Radom, Poland
    Tue 16 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+2)
    ITA
    Italy Italy
    86
    GER
    Germany Germany
    57
    #26 | Tue 16 Aug - 14:00 (GMT+2) ITA GER MOSIR
    Radom, Poland
    Tue 16 Aug - 14:00 (GMT+2)
    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    94
    EST
    Estonia Estonia
    74
    #29 | Tue 16 Aug - 16:15 (GMT+2) LTU EST School Complex Hall
    Radom, Poland
    Tue 16 Aug - 16:15 (GMT+2)
    CRO
    Croatia Croatia
    74
    SWE
    Sweden Sweden
    67
    #28 | Tue 16 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+2) CRO SWE MOSIR
    Radom, Poland
    Tue 16 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+2)
    GRE
    Greece Greece
    43
    FRA
    France France
    59
    #31 | Tue 16 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+2) GRE FRA School Complex Hall
    Radom, Poland
    Tue 16 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+2)

    1/4 FINALS

    ESP
    Spain Spain
    75
    MNE
    Montenegro Montenegro
    55
    #37 | Thu 18 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+2) ESP MNE School Complex Hall
    Radom, Poland
    Thu 18 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+2)
    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    80
    FIN
    Finland Finland
    78
    #39 | Thu 18 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+2) TUR FIN School Complex Hall
    Radom, Poland
    Thu 18 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+2)
    ITA
    Italy Italy
    67
    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    84
    #38 | Thu 18 Aug - 16:15 (GMT+2) ITA LTU School Complex Hall
    Radom, Poland
    Thu 18 Aug - 16:15 (GMT+2)
    CRO
    Croatia Croatia
    69
    FRA
    France France
    52
    #40 | Thu 18 Aug - 14:00 (GMT+2) CRO FRA School Complex Hall
    Radom, Poland
    Thu 18 Aug - 14:00 (GMT+2)

    1/2 FINALS

    ESP
    Spain Spain
    75
    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    70
    #47 | Fri 19 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+2) ESP TUR MOSIR
    Radom, Poland
    Fri 19 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+2)
    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    67
    CRO
    Croatia Croatia
    59
    #48 | Fri 19 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+2) LTU CRO MOSIR
    Radom, Poland
    Fri 19 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+2)

    FINAL

    ESP
    Spain Spain
    74
    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    72
    #56 | Sat 20 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+2) ESP LTU MOSIR
    Radom, Poland
    Sat 20 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+2)

    3rd PLACE

    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    77
    CRO
    Croatia Croatia
    70
    #55 | Sat 20 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+2) TUR CRO MOSIR
    Radom, Poland
    Sat 20 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+2)
  • 1
    ESP

    Spain

    2
    LTU

    Lithuania

    3
    TUR

    Turkey

    Team
    4CROCroatia
    5FINFinland
    6FRAFrance
    7ITAItaly
    8MNEMontenegro
    9GERGermany
    10SRBSerbia
    Team
    11LATLatvia
    12SWESweden
    13ESTEstonia
    14BIHBosnia and Herzegovina
    15POLPoland
    16GREGreece

Follow US

#FIBAU16Europe