42 Brittney Griner (UMMC)
19/08/2019
News
to read

Player Tracker: More signings as countdown continues to big tip-off

MUNICH (Germany) - During the build-up to what promises to be another exciting EuroLeague Women campaign, we are bringing you all the latest player movements ahead of the big tip-off.

Each week, we will keep you up to date with all the signings that have been confirmed by the participating clubs as we get ready for the Qualifiers and then the 2019-20 Regular Season.

Group A

Club Remain Arrive
Bourges Basket Elodie Godin
Sarah Michel
Alexia Chartereau
Jade Hamaoui
Iliana Rupert
Isabelle Yacoubou
Marissa Coleman
Alexia Plagnard
Elin Eldebrink
Ana Dabovic
Castors Braine Olesia Malashenko
Celeste Trahan-Davis
Maxuella Lisowa Mbaka
Mariona Ortiz
Manon Grezsinski
 Egle Siksniute
Chantelle Handy
Melissa Diawakana
Kourtney Treffers
Shaqwedia Wallace
Cukurova Basketbol Kulubu  Melis Talay
Fatmanur Karakas
Leonor Rodriguez
Kayla Alexander
Nia Coffey
Ilayda Guner
Sevval Akalan
Nadezhda Erica Wheeler
Laura Nicholls
Ksenia Tikhonenko
Anastasia Shilova
Viktoria Medvedeva
Olga Novikova
Yvonne Turner
Nayo Raincock-Ekunwe
Albia Razheva
Daria Namok
Karina Nizamova
TTT Riga Kate Kreslina
Ieva Pulvere
Karlina Pilabere
Vanesa Jasa
Aija Klakocka
Ieva Kulite
Elizabete Bulane
Kitija Laksa
Paula Strautmane
Zenta Melnika
Megan Huff
UMMC Ekaterinburg Raisa Musina
Maria Vadeeva
Brittney Griner
Courtney Vandersloot
Emma Meesseman
Natalia Vieru
Jamierra Faulkner
Tatiana Petrushina
Evgenia Beliakova
Alba Torrens
Elena Beglova
 Jonquel Jones
ZVVZ USK Praha Teja Oblak
Valeriane Ayayi
Katerina Elhotova
Karolina Elhotova
Alena Hanusova
 Cristina Ouvina
DVTK Miskolc* Maja Skoric
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough
Szidonia Katona
Chanel Mokango
Dora Medgyessy
Karina Kecskes
Reka Szucs
Veronika Kanyasi
Dorina Zele
Bianka Kababik
Petra Pusztai
Cyesha Goree
Anna Vegh-Dudas
Nikolett Frindt
Reyer Venezia* Valeria De Pretto
Anete Steinberga
Jolene Anderson
Alex Ciabattoni
Martina Bestagno
Elisa Penna
Debora Carangelo
Laura Macchi
Gaia Gorini
Chiara Pastore
Gintare Petronyte


*Participation in the 2019-20 Regular Season dependent upon advancing past the Qualifiers. Losers will switch to EuroCup Women.

Group B

Club Remain Arrive
Dynamo Kursk Marta Xargay
Epiphanny Prince
Natalia Zhedik
Tatiana Vidmer
Natalia Zhedik
Natalia Anoikina
Elena Kirillova
Anna Pachurina
DeWanna Bonner
Astou Ndour
Famila Schio Eva Lisec Diamond DeShields
Sabrina Cinili
Jasmine Keys
Fenerbahce Esra Ural Topuz
Kiah Stokes
Cecilia Zandalasini
Tugce Canitez
Ayse Cora
Sevgi Uzun

Alina Iagupova
Anna Cruz
Elizabeth Williams
Olcay Cakir Turgut
Lyon ASVEL Ingrid Tanqueray
Paoline Salagnac
Julie Allemand
Clarissa Dos Santos
Lidija Turcinvoic
Aalysha Clark
Michelle Plouffe
Helena Ciak
Marine Johannes
Spar Citylift Girona Magali Mendy
Roso Buch
Helena Oma
Laia Palau
Nuria Martinez
Maria Araujo
Sonja Petrovic
Tijana Ajdukovic
Brittney Sykes
Adaora Elonu
Magali Mendy
Sopron Basket Tina Jovanovic
Aleksandra Crvendakic
Zsofia Fegyverneky
Kamila Varga
Virag Weninger
Dalma Czukor
Debora Dubei
Bernadett Hatar
Jelena Brooks
Briann January
Aliz Varga
BLMA* Romane Bernies
Ornella Bankole
Alix Duchet
Diandra Tchatchouang
Sami Whitcomb
Klara Lundquist
Stephanie Mavunga
Gabby Williams
Marie-Michelle Milapie
Laetitia Kamba
Botas*   Cansu Koksal
Quanitra Hollingsworth
Kelsey Mitchell
Marina Bas
Shey Peddy
Arka Gdynia* Aldona Morawiec
Rebecca Allen
Kamila Podgorna
Paulina Misiek
Barbora Balintova
Sonja Greinacher
Angelika Slamova
Marissa Kastanek
Joanna Grymek
Anna Winkowska
Marie Gulich
Maryia Papova
Olympiacos* Jessica Thomas
Anna Niki Stamolamprou
Aikaterina Sotiriou
Afroditi Kosma
Pinelopi Pavlopoulou
Angeliki Nikolopoulou
Anna Spyridopoulou
Evdokia Stamati
Maria Avtsi
Anna Jurcenkova
Bashaara Graves
Jacki Gemelos


*Participation in the 2019-20 Regular Season dependent upon advancing past the Qualifiers. Losers will switch to EuroCup Women.

FIBA