History

YEAR CHAMPIONS RUNNERS-UP RESULTS
2018 UMMC Ekaterinburg Sopron Basket
72-53
2017 Dynamo Kursk Fenerbahce
77-63
2016 UMMC Ekaterinburg Nadezhda
72-69
2015 ZVVZ USK Praha UMMC Ekaterinburg 72-68
2014 Galatasaray odeabank Fenerbahce 69-58
2013 UMMC Ekaterinburg Fenerbahce
82-56
2012 Ros Casares CB Rivas
65-52
2011 Halcon Avenida Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
68-59
2010 Sparta&K Moscow Region Ros Casares 87-80
2009 Spartak Moscow Region Halcon Avenida 85-70
2008 Spartak Moscow Region Gambrinus Brno 75-60
2007 Spartak Moscow Region Ros Casares 76-62
2006 Gambrinus Brno VBM-SGAU
68-54
2005 VBM-SGAU Gambrinus Brno
69-66
2004 US Valenciennes Olympic Lotos VBW Clima
93-69
2003 UMMC Ekaterinburg US Valenciennes Olympic
82-80
2002 US Valenciennes Olympic Lotos VBW Clima 78-72
2001 CJM Bourges Basket US Valenciennes Olympic 73-71
2000 SCP Ruzomberok CJM Bourges Basket
67-64
1999 SCP Ruzomberok Societa Ginnastica
63-48
1998 CJM Bourges Basket Pool Getafe 76-64
1997 CJM Bourges Basket GoldZack Wuppertal
71-52
1996 GoldZack Wuppertal Societa Ginnastica
76-62
1995
Societa Ginnastica
CB Godella 64-57
1994
Societa Ginnastica
CB Godella 79-68
1993 CB Godella
Societa Ginnastica
66-58
1992 CB Godella Dynamo Kiev Aspro 66-56
1991
Unicar Cesena
Arvika Basket
84-66
1990
GS Trogylos Enichem
CSKA Moscow 86-71
1989 KK Jedinstvo Tuzla A.S. Vicenza 74-70
1988 A.S. Vicenza Dynamo Novosibirsk
70-64
1987 A.S. Vicenza Dynamo Novosibirsk
86-73
1986 A.S. Vicenza DJK Agon 08
71-57
1985 A.S. Vicenza TTT Riga 63-55
1984
BC Levski Spartak
VIVO-Will Wood
82-77
1983 VIVO-Will Wood DJK Agon 08 76-67
1982 TTT Riga Mineur Pernik
78-56
1981 TTT Riga ZKK Crvena Zvezda
83-65
1980
Sisport Fiat Teksid
Mineur Pernik
75-66
1979 ZKK Crvena Zvezda BSE ESMA
97-62
1978
GEAS Basket
Sparta CKD Praha
74-66
1977 TTT Riga Clermont Universite Club 79-53
1976 Sparta CKD Praha Clermont Universite Club 55–58; 77–57
1975 TTT Riga Sparta CKD Praha 87-59; 72-56
1974 TTT Riga Clermont Universite Club
96-67; 69-53
1973 TTT Riga Clermont Universite Club
64-44; 83-60
1972 TTT Riga Sparta CKD Praha
80-59; 86-59
1971 TTT Riga Clermont Universite Club
72-59; 62-56
1970 TTT Riga GTS Wisla 61-45; 59-42
1969 TTT Riga SC Pumpenwerke Halle 62-48; 82-54
1968 TTT Riga Sparta CKD Praha 76-45; 58-47
1967 TTT Riga Sparta CKD Praha
56-41; 55-52
1966 TTT Riga Slovan Orbis
62-39; 73-56
1965 TTT Riga Slavia Sofia 49-31; 52-62
1964 TTT Riga Spartak Sokolovo
63-58; 40-43
1963 Slavia Sofia Slovan Orbis
52-57; 60-49
1962 TTT Riga SKA Leningrad
55-38; 48-43
1961 TTT Riga Slovan Orbis 76-77; 72-37
1960 TTT Riga Slavia Sofia
62-28; 49-43
1959 Slavia Sofia Dynamo Moscow
63-40; 34-44