History

YEAR CHAMPIONS RUNNERS-UP RESULTS
2017 Dynamo Kursk Fenerbahce
77-63
2016 UMMC Ekaterinburg  Nadezhda
72-69
2015 ZVVZ USK Praha  UMMC Ekaterinburg  72-68
2014 Galatasaray odeabank  Fenerbahce 69-58 
2013 UMMC Ekaterinburg  Fenerbahce
82-56
2012 Ros Casares  CB Rivas
65-52
2011 Halcon Avenida  Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
68-59
2010 Sparta&K Moscow Region Ros Casares 87-80 
2009 Spartak Moscow Region  Halcon Avenida 85-70
2008 Spartak Moscow Region Gambrinus Brno 75-60
2007 Spartak Moscow Region  Ros Casares 76-62
2006 Gambrinus  Brno VBM-SGAU
68-54
2005 VBM-SGAU Gambrinus Brno
69-66
2004 US Valenciennes Olympic Lotos VBW Clima 
93-69
2003 UMMC Ekaterinburg  US Valenciennes Olympic
82-80
2002 US Valenciennes Olympic  Lotos VBW Clima 78-72
2001 CJM Bourges Basket  US Valenciennes Olympic  73-71
2000 SCP Ruzomberok CJM Bourges Basket 
67-64
1999 SCP Ruzomberok  Societa Ginnastica 
63-48
1998 CJM Bourges Basket  Pool Getafe  76-64 
1997 CJM Bourges Basket GoldZack Wuppertal
71-52
1996 GoldZack Wuppertal Societa Ginnastica
76-62
1995
Societa Ginnastica
CB Godella 64-57 
1994
Societa Ginnastica
CB Godella 79-68
1993 CB Godella 
Societa Ginnastica
66-58
1992 CB Godella  Dynamo Kiev Aspro 66-56 
1991
Unicar Cesena
Arvika Basket
84-66
1990
GS Trogylos Enichem
CSKA Moscow 86-71
1989 KK Jedinstvo Tuzla A.S. Vicenza 74-70 
1988 A.S. Vicenza Dynamo Novosibirsk
70-64
1987 A.S. Vicenza Dynamo Novosibirsk
86-73
1986 A.S. Vicenza DJK Agon 08
71-57
1985 A.S. Vicenza TTT Riga 63-55
1984
BC Levski Spartak
VIVO-Will Wood
82-77
1983 VIVO-Will Wood  DJK Agon 08  76-67 
1982 TTT Riga Mineur Pernik 
78-56
 
1981 TTT Riga  ZKK Crvena Zvezda
83-65
1980
Sisport Fiat Teksid
Mineur Pernik 
75-66
1979 ZKK Crvena Zvezda BSE ESMA
97-62
1978
GEAS Basket
Sparta CKD Praha
74-66
1977 TTT Riga  Clermont Universite Club  79-53
1976 Sparta CKD Praha Clermont Universite Club 55–58; 77–57
1975 TTT Riga Sparta CKD Praha  87-59; 72-56
1974 TTT Riga Clermont Universite Club
96-67; 69-53
1973 TTT Riga Clermont Universite Club
64-44; 83-60
1972 TTT Riga Sparta CKD Praha 
80-59; 86-59
1971 TTT Riga Clermont Universite Club
72-59; 62-56
1970 TTT Riga GTS Wisla 61-45; 59-42
1969 TTT Riga SC Pumpenwerke Halle 62-48; 82-54
1968 TTT Riga Sparta CKD Praha  76-45; 58-47
1967 TTT Riga Sparta CKD Praha
56-41; 55-52
1966 TTT Riga Slovan Orbis 
62-39; 73-56
1965 TTT Riga Slavia  Sofia 49-31; 52-62
1964 TTT Riga Spartak Sokolovo 
63-58; 40-43
1963 Slavia Sofia Slovan Orbis
52-57; 60-49
1962 TTT Riga  SKA Leningrad 
55-38; 48-43
1961 TTT Riga  Slovan Orbis  76-77; 72-37
1960 TTT Riga  Slavia Sofia 
62-28; 49-43
1959 Slavia Sofia  Dynamo Moscow
63-40; 34-44