24 September, 2020
14 April, 2021
All News

Latest videos

more videos
Lointek Gernika Bizkaia v Tenerife | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

Lointek Gernika Bizkaia v Tenerife | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

22 Jan 2021 7917 views
Reyer Venezia v Landerneau Bretagne Basket | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

Reyer Venezia v Landerneau Bretagne Basket | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

22 Jan 2021 9589 views
KSC Szekszard v Uni Gyor | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

KSC Szekszard v Uni Gyor | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

22 Jan 2021 4478 views
Valencia Basket Club SAD v Saint-Amand Hainaut Basket | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

Valencia Basket Club SAD v Saint-Amand Hainaut Basket | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

22 Jan 2021 6375 views
ACS Sepsi-SIC v Cadi La Seu | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

ACS Sepsi-SIC v Cadi La Seu | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

22 Jan 2021 7495 views
KP Brno v Elazig Il Ozel Idare | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

KP Brno v Elazig Il Ozel Idare | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

22 Jan 2021 4115 views
BCF Elfic Fribourg Basket v Phantoms Basket Boom | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

BCF Elfic Fribourg Basket v Phantoms Basket Boom | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

22 Jan 2021 3524 views
VBW CEKK Cegled v Adana Basketbol | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

VBW CEKK Cegled v Adana Basketbol | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

22 Jan 2021 3528 views
Bellona Kayseri Basketbol v BC Prometey | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

Bellona Kayseri Basketbol v BC Prometey | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

22 Jan 2021 5438 views
ESBVA-LM v Namur | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

ESBVA-LM v Namur | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

22 Jan 2021 4955 views
Carolo Basket v La Roche Vendee Basket | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

Carolo Basket v La Roche Vendee Basket | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

22 Jan 2021 8837 views
MBA Moscow v InvestInTheWest ENEA Gorzow | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

MBA Moscow v InvestInTheWest ENEA Gorzow | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

22 Jan 2021 4948 views
Orman Genclik v Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

Orman Genclik v Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

22 Jan 2021 5075 views
Hatay BB v Sparta&k M.R. Vidnoje | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

Hatay BB v Sparta&k M.R. Vidnoje | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

22 Jan 2021 8636 views
Castors Braine v Basket Hema SKW | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

Castors Braine v Basket Hema SKW | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

22 Jan 2021 6501 views
Bellona Kayseri Basketbol v KSC Szekszard | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

Bellona Kayseri Basketbol v KSC Szekszard | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

21 Jan 2021 9656 views
Carolo Basket v Lointek Gernika Bizkaia | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

Carolo Basket v Lointek Gernika Bizkaia | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

21 Jan 2021 8617 views
KP Brno v MBA Moscow | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

KP Brno v MBA Moscow | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

21 Jan 2021 4964 views
BC Prometey v Uni Gyor | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

BC Prometey v Uni Gyor | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

21 Jan 2021 5980 views
La Roche Vendee Basket v Tenerife | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

La Roche Vendee Basket v Tenerife | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020

21 Jan 2021 8957 views

About the Event

EuroCup Women 2020-21

After taking into consideration the epidemiological situation in Europe and having consulted with the stakeholders of the competition, the format changes approved by the FIBA Europe Board in September will be implemented for the 2020-21 EuroCup Women season.

Learn more

Event Timeline

  • 16 Dec 20 Qualifiers
  • 19 Jan 21 Regular Season
  • 16 Mar 21 Round of 16
  • 18 Mar 21 Quarter-Finals
  • 9 Apr 21 Semi-Finals
  • 11 Apr 21 Finals

Standings

View all
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [KSC] KSC Szekszard 3/0 6
    2 [KYS] KYS 2/1 5
    3 [GYOR] Uni Gyor 1/2 4
    4 [PROM] BC Prometey 0/3 3
    Group B W/L P
    1 [RAM] Ramla 2/0 4
    2 [DVTK] DVTK 1/1 3
    3 [ORM] Orman Genclik 0/2 2
    4 [UMEA] A3 Basket Umea 0/0 0
    Group C W/L P
    1 [SPAR] SPAR 2/1 5
    2 [CEKK] VBW CEKK Cegled 2/1 5
    3 [HATA] Hatay BB 2/1 5
    4 [ADA] Adana Basketbol 0/3 3
    Group D W/L P
    1 [ELOI] Elazig Il Ozel Idare 3/0 6
    2 [GORZ] GORZ 1/2 4
    3 [KPBR] KP Brno 1/2 4
    4 [MBA] MBA Moscow 1/2 4
    Group E W/L P
    1 [VEN] Reyer Venezia 3/0 6
    2 [FRIB] FRIB 2/1 5
    3 [LBRE] LBRE 1/2 4
    4 [PHAN] Phantoms Basket Boom 0/3 3
    Group F W/L P
    1 [CARO] Carolo Basket 2/1 5
    2 [LOIN] LOIN 2/1 5
    3 [TENE] Tenerife 2/1 5
    4 [ROVE] ROVE 0/3 3
    Group G W/L P
    1 [SSIC] ACS Sepsi-SIC 2/1 5
    2 [ESBV] ESBVA-LM 2/1 5
    3 [SEDI] Cadi La Seu 2/1 5
    4 [BNC] Namur 0/3 3
    Group H W/L P
    1 [VAL] VAL 3/0 6
    2 [SAHB] SAHB 2/1 5
    3 [CAST] Castors Braine 1/2 4
    4 [SKW] Basket Hema SKW 0/3 3
    • Round of 16
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Round of 16

    VEN
    VEN Reyer Venezia
    -
    GORZ
    GORZ InvestInTheWest ENEA Gorzow
    -
    #1 | Tue 16 Mar - 16:00 (GMT+2) VEN GORZ Sepsi Arena
    Sfantu Gheorghe
    Tue 16 Mar - 16:00 (GMT+2)
    LOIN
    LOIN Lointek Gernika Bizkaia
    -
    SSIC
    SSIC ACS Sepsi-SIC
    -
    #8 | Tue 16 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2) LOIN SSIC Sepsi Arena
    Sfantu Gheorghe
    Tue 16 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2)
    KSC
    KSC KSC Szekszard
    -
    SAHB
    SAHB Saint-Amand Hainaut Basket
    -
    #4 | Tue 16 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+3) KSC SAHB Kadir Has Kongre ve Spor Merkezi
    Kayseri
    Tue 16 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+3)
    ELOI
    ELOI Elazig Il Ozel Idare
    -
    KYS
    KYS Bellona Kayseri Basketbol
    -
    #5 | Tue 16 Mar - 17:00 (GMT+3) ELOI KYS Kadir Has Kongre ve Spor Merkezi
    Kayseri
    Tue 16 Mar - 17:00 (GMT+3)
    RAM
    RAM Ramla
    -
    FRIB
    FRIB BCF Elfic Fribourg Basket
    -
    #2 | Wed 17 Mar - 16:00 (GMT+2) RAM FRIB Sepsi Arena
    Sfantu Gheorghe
    Wed 17 Mar - 16:00 (GMT+2)
    CARO
    CARO Carolo Basket
    -
    CEKK
    CEKK VBW CEKK Cegled
    -
    #7 | Wed 17 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2) CARO CEKK Sepsi Arena
    Sfantu Gheorghe
    Wed 17 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2)
    VAL
    VAL Valencia Basket Club SAD
    -
    DVTK
    DVTK Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc
    -
    #3 | Tue 16 Mar - 19:30 (GMT+1) VAL DVTK Pabellon Fuente San Luis
    Valencia
    Tue 16 Mar - 19:30 (GMT+1)
    SPAR
    SPAR Sparta&k M.R. Vidnoje
    -
    ESBV
    ESBV ESBVA-LM
    -
    #6 | Tue 16 Mar - 16:30 (GMT+1) SPAR ESBV Pabellon Fuente San Luis
    Valencia
    Tue 16 Mar - 16:30 (GMT+1)

    Quarter-Finals

    VEN or GORZ
    Winner of R16 1
    -
    LOIN or SSIC
    Winner of R16 8
    -
    #9 | Thu 18 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2) Sepsi Arena
    Sfantu Gheorghe
    Thu 18 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2)
    KSC or SAHB
    Winner of R16 4
    -
    ELOI or KYS
    Winner of R16 5
    -
    #12 | Thu 18 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+3) Kadir Has Kongre ve Spor Merkezi
    Kayseri
    Thu 18 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+3)
    RAM or FRIB
    Winner of R16 2
    -
    CARO or CEKK
    Winner of R16 7
    -
    #10 | Fri 19 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2) Sepsi Arena
    Sfantu Gheorghe
    Fri 19 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2)
    VAL or DVTK
    Winner of R16 3
    -
    SPAR or ESBV
    Winner of R16 6
    -
    #11 | Thu 18 Mar - 19:30 (GMT+1) Pabellon Fuente San Luis
    Valencia
    Thu 18 Mar - 19:30 (GMT+1)

    1/2 FINALS


    Winner of QF 9
    -

    Winner of QF 12
    -
    #13 | Fri 9 Apr Fri 9 Apr

    Winner of QF 10
    -

    Winner of QF 11
    -
    #14 | Fri 9 Apr Fri 9 Apr

    FINAL


    Winner of SF 13
    -

    Winner of SF 14
    -
    #16 | Sun 11 Apr Sun 11 Apr

    3rd PLACE


    Loser of SF 13
    -

    Loser of SF 14
    -
    #15 | Sun 11 Apr Sun 11 Apr