All-Time Medalists

Year Venue Gold Silver Bronze
2015 Timisoara, Oradea (ROU), Sopron, Szombathely, Debrecen, Gyor, Budapest (HUN) Serbia France Spain
2013 Lille, Mouilleron-le-Captif, Orchies, Trelaze, Vannes (FRA) Spain France Turkey
2011 Bydgoszcz, Katowice, Lodz (POL) Russia Turkey France
2009 Riga (LAT) France Russia Spain
2007 Chieti (ITA) Russia Spain Belarus
2005 Ankara, Bursa, Izmir (TUR) Czech Republic Russia Spain
2003 Pyrgos, Amaliada, Patras (GRE) Russia Czech Republic Spain
2001 Orleans, Gravelines, Le Mans (FRA) France Russia Spain
1999 Poznan, Pruszkow, Katowice (POL) Poland France Russia
1997 Pecs, Zalaegerszeg, Budapest (HUN) Lithuania Slovak Republic Germany
1995 Brno (CZE) Ukraine Italy Russia
1993 Perugia (ITA) Spain France Slovak Republic
1991 Tel Aviv (ISR) Soviet Union Yugoslavia Hungary
1989 Varna (BUL) Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Bulgaria
1987 Jerez, Puerto Santa Maria, Cadiz (ESP) Soviet Union Yugoslavia Hungary
1985 Vicenza, Treviso (ITA) Soviet Union Bulgaria Hungary
1983 Miskolc, Zalaegerszeg, Budapest (HUN) Soviet Union Bulgaria Hungary
1981 Ancona, Senigallia (ITA) Soviet Union Poland Czechoslovakia
1980 Maglaj, Bosanski Brod, Prijedor, Banja Luka (YUG) Soviet Union Poland Yugoslavia
1978 Konin, Torun, Zielona Gora, Poznan (POL) Soviet Union Yugoslavia Czechoslovakia
1976 Moulins, Le Mont-Dore, Vichy, Clermont-Ferrand (FRA) Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Bulgaria
1974 Sassari, Nuoro, Cagliari (ITA) Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Italy
1972 Varna, Bourgas (BUL) Soviet Union Bulgaria Czechoslovakia
1970 Rotterdam, Leeuwarden (NED) Soviet Union France Yugoslavia
1968 Catania, Ragusa, Palermo, Messina (ITA) Soviet Union Yugoslavia Poland
1966 Sibiu, Cluj (ROU) Soviet Union Czechoslovakia German Democratic Republic
1964 Budapest (HUN) Soviet Union Bulgaria Czechoslovakia
1962 Mulhouse (FRA) Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Bulgaria
1960 Sofia (BUL) Soviet Union Bulgaria Czechoslovakia
1958 Lodz (POL) Bulgaria Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
1956 Prague (TCH) Soviet Union Hungary Czechoslovakia
1954 Belgrade (YUG) Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Bulgaria
1952 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Hungary
1950 Budapest (HUN) Soviet Union Hungary Czechoslovakia
1938 Rome (ITA) Italy Lithuania Poland