All-Time Medalists

Year Venue Gold Silver Bronze MVP
2015 Berlin (GER), Riga (LAT), Zagreb (CRO), Montpellier, Lille (FRA) Spain Lithuania France Pau Gasol (ESP)
2013 Celje, Jesenice, Koper, Ljubljana (SLO) France Lithuania Spain

Tony Parker (FRA)

2011 Alytus, Kaunas, Klaipeda, Panevezys, Siauliai, Vilnius (LTU) Spain France Russia Juan Carlos Navarro (ESP)
2009 Katowice, Lodz, Bydgoszcz, Wroclaw, Warsaw, Poznan, Gdansk (POL) Spain Serbia Greece Pau Gasol (ESP)
2007 Alicante, Granada, Sevilla, Palma de Mallorca, Madrid (ESP) Russia Spain Lithuania Andrei Kirilenko (RUS)
2005 Vrsac, Podgorica, Novi Sad, Belgrade (SCG) Greece Germany France Dirk Nowitzki (GER)
2003 Boras, Lulea, Norrköpping, Södertälje, Stockholm (SWE) Lithuania Spain Italy Sarunas Jasikevicius (LTU)
2001 Ankara, Antalya, Istanbul (TUR) Yugoslavia Turkey Spain Predrag Stojakovic (YUG)
1999 Antibes, Clermont-Ferrand, Dijon, Toulouse, Le Mans, Pau, Paris (FRA) Italy Spain Yugoslavia Gregor Fucka (ITA) 
1997 Girona, Badalona, Barcelona (ESP) Yugoslavia Italy Russia Aleksandar Djordjevic (YUG) 
1995 Athens (GRE) Yugoslavia Lithuania Croatia Sarunas Marciulionis (LTU) 
1993 Berlin, Karlsruhe, Munich (GER) Germany Russia Croatia Chris Welp (GER) 
1991 Rome (ITA) Yugoslavia Italy Spain Toni Kukoc (YUG) 
1989 Zagreb (YUG) Yugoslavia Greece Soviet Union Drazen Petrovic (YUG) 
1987 Athens (GRE) Greece Soviet Union Yugoslavia Nikos Galis (GRE) 
1985 Karlsruhe, Leverkusen, Stuttgart (GER) Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Italy Arvydas Sabonis (URS) 
1983 Limoges, Caen, Nantes (FRA) Italy Spain Soviet Union Juan Antonio Corbalan (ESP) 
1981 Bratislava, Havirov, Prague (TCH) Soviet Union Yugoslavia Czechoslovakia Valdis Valters (URS) 
1979 Mestre, Siena, Gorizia, Turin (ITA) Soviet Union Israel Yugoslavia Mickey Berkowitz (ISR) 
1977 Liege, Ostend (BEL) Yugoslavia Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Drazen Dalipagic (YUG) 
1975 Belgrade, Split, Karlovac, Rijeka (YUG) Yugoslavia Soviet Union Italy Kresimir Cosic (YUG) 
1973 Badalona, Barcelona (ESP) Yugoslavia Spain Soviet Union Wayne Brabender (ESP) 
1971 Essen, Böblingen (GER) Soviet Union Yugoslavia Italy Kresimir Cosic (YUG) 
1969 Naples, Caserta (ITA) Soviet Union Yugoslavia Czechoslovakia Sergei Belov (URS) 
1967 Helsinki, Tampere (FIN) Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Poland Jiri Zednicek (TCH)
1965 Moscow, Tbilisi (URS) Soviet Union Yugoslavia Poland Modestas Paulauskas (URS)
1963 Wroclaw (POL) Soviet Union Poland Yugoslavia Emiliano Rodriguez (ESP) 
1961 Belgrade (YUG) Soviet Union Yugoslavia Bulgaria Radivoj Korac (YUG) 
1959 Istanbul (TUR) Soviet Union Czechoslovakia France Viktor Zubkov (URS) 
1957 Sofia (BUL) Soviet Union Bulgaria Czechoslovakia Jiri Baumruk (TCH)
1955 Budapest (HUN) Hungary Czechoslovakia Soviet Union Janos Greminger (HUN)
1953 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union Hungary France Anatoly Konev (URS
1951 Paris (FRA) Soviet Union Czechoslovakia France Ivan Mrazek (TCH) 
1949 Cairo (EGY) Egypt France Greece Huseyin Ozturk (TUR)
1947 Prague (TCH) Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Egypt Aloann Lyssov (URS) 
1946 Geneva (SUI) Czechoslovakia Italy Hungary Ferenc Nemeth (HUN)
1939 Kaunas (LTU) Lithuania Latvia Poland Mykolas Ruzgys (LTU)
1937 Riga (LAT) Lithuania Italy France Pranas Talzunas (LTU)
1935 Geneva (SUI) Latvia Spain Czechoslovakia Rafael Martin (ESP)