Daily Schedule

Click to revert all game times to your local time. Click to change to local times of the games.

Qualifying Draw (9 games)

Date Time Court Draw Team A Score Team B
22 Aug 2019 10:20 Court 2 B Maldives (13) 5-20 India (16)
22 Aug 2019 10:20 Main Court B Australia (11) 19-17 Chinese Taipei (17)
22 Aug 2019 10:40 Main Court A South Korea (9) 12-16 Thailand (15)
22 Aug 2019 11:20 Court 2 B Chinese Taipei (17) 16-21 India (16)
22 Aug 2019 11:20 Main Court B Australia (11) 21-3 Maldives (13)
22 Aug 2019 11:40 Main Court A Vietnam (14) 17-13 Thailand (15)
22 Aug 2019 12:20 Court 2 B Maldives (13) 17-21 Chinese Taipei (17)
22 Aug 2019 12:20 Main Court B India (16) 15-19 Australia (11)
22 Aug 2019 12:40 Main Court A South Korea (9) 14-21 Vietnam (14)

Pool (12 games)

Date Time Court Pool Team A Score Team B
22 Aug 2019 15:40 Main Court A Malaysia (8) 8-21 Japan (10)
22 Aug 2019 16:00 Main Court B Mongolia (2) 21-6 Sri Lanka (12)
22 Aug 2019 17:20 Main Court A China (1) 9-21 Japan (10)
22 Aug 2019 17:40 Main Court B New Zealand (7) 21-4 Sri Lanka (12)
22 Aug 2019 18:50 Main Court A China (1) 21-17 Malaysia (8)
22 Aug 2019 19:10 Main Court B Mongolia (2) 17-19 New Zealand (7)
23 Aug 2019 14:00 Main Court C Philippines (3) 21-18 Vietnam (14)
23 Aug 2019 14:20 Main Court D Kazakhstan (4) 20-21 Australia (11)
23 Aug 2019 15:30 Main Court C Turkmenistan (6) 21-11 Vietnam (14)
23 Aug 2019 15:50 Main Court D Kyrgyzstan (5) 13-21 Australia (11)
23 Aug 2019 17:00 Main Court C Philippines (3) 21-16 Turkmenistan (6)
23 Aug 2019 17:20 Main Court D Kazakhstan (4) 20-19 Kyrgyzstan (5)

Quarter-Finals (4 games)

Date Time Court Team A Score Team B
24 Aug 2019 13:40 Main Court Japan (10) 15-12 Turkmenistan (6)
24 Aug 2019 14:00 Main Court Australia (11) 19-17 Mongolia (2)
24 Aug 2019 15:20 Main Court New Zealand (7) 17-21 Kazakhstan (4)
24 Aug 2019 15:40 Main Court Philippines (3) 17-21 China (1)

Semi-Finals (2 games)

Date Time Court Team A Score Team B
24 Aug 2019 16:50 Main Court Japan (10) 18-17 Australia (11)
24 Aug 2019 17:10 Main Court Kazakhstan (4) 14-10 China (1)

3rd Place (1 game)

Date Time Court Team A Score Team B
24 Aug 2019 18:00 Main Court China (1) 17-21 Australia (11)

Final (1 game)

Date Time Court Team A Score Team B
24 Aug 2019 18:40 Main Court Japan (10) 21-13 Kazakhstan (4)