07 - 17
October 2018

Daily Schedule

Click to revert all game times to your local time. Click to change to local times of the games.

Pool (40 games)

Date Time Pool Team A Score Team B
07 Oct 2018 09:00 C Mongolia (11) 13-22 Estonia (3)
07 Oct 2018 09:30 C Russia (14) 18-16 United States (6)
07 Oct 2018 11:00 C Argentina (19) 22-19 Estonia (3)
07 Oct 2018 11:30 C United States (6) 21-19 Mongolia (11)
07 Oct 2018 13:00 C Russia (14) 14-21 Argentina (19)
08 Oct 2018 09:00 B Andorra (7) 16-21 New Zealand (18)
08 Oct 2018 09:30 B Venezuela (10) 19-21 Brazil (15)
08 Oct 2018 11:00 B Ukraine (2) 22-5 Andorra (7)
08 Oct 2018 11:30 B New Zealand (18) 21-15 Venezuela (10)
08 Oct 2018 13:00 B Ukraine (2) 20-15 Brazil (15)
09 Oct 2018 09:00 A Slovenia (8) w-0(f) Georgia (17)
09 Oct 2018 09:30 A Jordan (9) 5-19 Turkmenistan (16)
09 Oct 2018 11:00 A China (1) 18-21 Slovenia (8)
09 Oct 2018 11:30 A Georgia (17) 21-4 Jordan (9)
09 Oct 2018 13:00 A China (1) 16-14 Turkmenistan (16)
10 Oct 2018 09:00 D Latvia (5) 16-18 Belgium (20)
10 Oct 2018 09:30 D Kazakhstan (12) 21-13 Kyrgyzstan (13)
10 Oct 2018 11:00 D Italy (4) 19-10 Latvia (5)
10 Oct 2018 11:30 D Belgium (20) 20-9 Kazakhstan (12)
10 Oct 2018 13:00 D Italy (4) 21-6 Kyrgyzstan (13)
11 Oct 2018 11:00 C Mongolia (11) 12-19 Russia (14)
11 Oct 2018 11:30 C Estonia (3) 21-14 United States (6)
11 Oct 2018 13:00 C Argentina (19) 22-15 Mongolia (11)
11 Oct 2018 13:30 C Estonia (3) 21-22 Russia (14)
11 Oct 2018 14:30 C United States (6) 21-18 Argentina (19)
12 Oct 2018 11:00 B Venezuela (10) 16-22 Ukraine (2)
12 Oct 2018 11:30 B Brazil (15) 20-17 New Zealand (18)
12 Oct 2018 13:00 B Andorra (7) 10-22 Venezuela (10)
12 Oct 2018 13:30 B New Zealand (18) 11-21 Ukraine (2)
12 Oct 2018 14:30 B Brazil (15) 15-8 Andorra (7)
13 Oct 2018 10:50 A Jordan (9) 11-21 China (1)
13 Oct 2018 11:15 A Turkmenistan (16) 9-20 Georgia (17)
13 Oct 2018 12:30 A Slovenia (8) 22-4 Jordan (9)
13 Oct 2018 12:55 A Georgia (17) 15-10 China (1)
13 Oct 2018 13:45 A Turkmenistan (16) 6-20 Slovenia (8)
14 Oct 2018 10:50 D Kazakhstan (12) 12-21 Italy (4)
14 Oct 2018 11:15 D Kyrgyzstan (13) 11-21 Belgium (20)
14 Oct 2018 12:30 D Latvia (5) 19-16 Kazakhstan (12)
14 Oct 2018 12:55 D Belgium (20) 18-16 Italy (4)
14 Oct 2018 13:45 D Kyrgyzstan (13) 12-15 Latvia (5)

w = win

(f) = forfeit

Quarter-Finals (4 games)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
16 Oct 2018 12:50 Slovenia (8) 15-14 Russia (14)
16 Oct 2018 13:15 Ukraine (2) 14-11 Italy (4)
16 Oct 2018 15:50 Belgium (20) 21-11 Brazil (15)
16 Oct 2018 16:15 Argentina (19) 21-12 Georgia (17)

Semi-Finals (2 games)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
17 Oct 2018 11:50 Slovenia (8) 12-14 Belgium (20)
17 Oct 2018 12:15 Ukraine (2) 16-18 Argentina (19)

3rd Place (1 game)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
17 Oct 2018 13:05 Slovenia (8) 21-13 Ukraine (2)

Final (1 game)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
17 Oct 2018 13:55 Belgium (20) 15-20 Argentina (19)