03 - 07
October 2018

Daily Schedule

Click to revert all game times to your local time. Click to change to local times of the games.

Pool (40 games)

Date Time Pool Team A Score Team B
03 Oct 2018 14:20 A Mongolia (8) 12-15 Hungary (17)
03 Oct 2018 14:40 A Estonia (9) 22-8 Indonesia (16)
03 Oct 2018 16:00 A Latvia (1) 21-14 Mongolia (8)
03 Oct 2018 16:20 A Hungary (17) 21-18 Estonia (9)
03 Oct 2018 17:20 A Latvia (1) 22-7 Indonesia (16)
03 Oct 2018 17:40 C Serbia (11) 19-21 Turkmenistan (14)
03 Oct 2018 19:00 C Slovenia (6) 21-14 Philippines (19)
03 Oct 2018 19:20 C China (3) 22-6 Turkmenistan (14)
03 Oct 2018 20:50 C Philippines (19) 16-21 Serbia (11)
03 Oct 2018 21:10 C China (3) 21-17 Slovenia (6)
04 Oct 2018 13:40 D Ukraine (5) 20-14 Chinese Taipei (20)
04 Oct 2018 14:00 D Czech Republic (12) 16-10 Japan (13)
04 Oct 2018 15:00 D Romania (4) 15-22 Ukraine (5)
04 Oct 2018 15:20 D Japan (13) 13-17 Chinese Taipei (20)
04 Oct 2018 16:40 D Czech Republic (12) 20-21 Romania (4)
04 Oct 2018 17:00 B Netherlands (7) 22-13 Egypt (18)
04 Oct 2018 18:20 B France (10) 22-4 Kyrgyzstan (15)
04 Oct 2018 18:40 B Russia (2) 22-13 Netherlands (7)
04 Oct 2018 19:40 B Egypt (18) 10-22 France (10)
04 Oct 2018 20:00 B Russia (2) 22-13 Kyrgyzstan (15)
05 Oct 2018 13:40 A Mongolia (8) 22-14 Estonia (9)
05 Oct 2018 14:00 A Indonesia (16) 13-22 Hungary (17)
05 Oct 2018 15:20 A Estonia (9) 13-22 Latvia (1)
05 Oct 2018 15:40 A Indonesia (16) 21-17 Mongolia (8)
05 Oct 2018 16:40 A Hungary (17) 19-20 Latvia (1)
05 Oct 2018 17:00 C Turkmenistan (14) 8-21 Philippines (19)
05 Oct 2018 18:30 C Serbia (11) 13-21 China (3)
05 Oct 2018 18:50 C Turkmenistan (14) 10-21 Slovenia (6)
05 Oct 2018 20:20 C Slovenia (6) 21-12 Serbia (11)
05 Oct 2018 20:40 C Philippines (19) 21-15 China (3)
06 Oct 2018 13:40 D Chinese Taipei (20) 22-8 Czech Republic (12)
06 Oct 2018 14:00 D Romania (4) 15-21 Japan (13)
06 Oct 2018 15:20 D Ukraine (5) 22-15 Czech Republic (12)
06 Oct 2018 15:40 D Chinese Taipei (20) 20-17 Romania (4)
06 Oct 2018 16:40 B Kyrgyzstan (15) 6-22 Netherlands (7)
06 Oct 2018 17:00 D Japan (13) 18-21 Ukraine (5)
06 Oct 2018 17:50 B France (10) 17-21 Russia (2)
06 Oct 2018 18:10 B Kyrgyzstan (15) 11-21 Egypt (18)
06 Oct 2018 19:10 B Netherlands (7) 14-16 France (10)
06 Oct 2018 19:30 B Egypt (18) 17-21 Russia (2)

Quarter-Finals (4 games)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
07 Oct 2018 13:00 Latvia (1) 21-10 Slovenia (6)
07 Oct 2018 13:25 Ukraine (5) 17-19 France (10)
07 Oct 2018 15:05 Russia (2) 21-13 Chinese Taipei (20)
07 Oct 2018 15:30 China (3) 15-18 Hungary (17)

Semi-Finals (2 games)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
07 Oct 2018 17:00 Latvia (1) 21-14 France (10)
07 Oct 2018 17:30 Russia (2) 21-10 Hungary (17)

3rd Place (1 game)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
07 Oct 2018 19:15 France (10) 14-15 Hungary (17)

Final (1 game)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
07 Oct 2018 21:05 Latvia (1) 18-21 Russia (2)