Daily Schedule

Click to revert all game times to your local time. Click to change to local times of the games.

Qualifying Draw (22 games)

Date Time Draw Team A Score Team B
22 May 2019 12:00 A Philippines (15) 11-14 Thailand (22)
22 May 2019 12:20 A Iran (16) 21-9 Samoa (21)
22 May 2019 13:30 A Qatar (4) 21-17 Philippines (15)
22 May 2019 13:50 A Thailand (22) 6-21 Iran (16)
22 May 2019 14:30 A Qatar (4) 21-16 Samoa (21)
22 May 2019 15:50 B South Korea (5) 21-3 Vanuatu (20)
22 May 2019 16:30 B India (12) 21-13 Malaysia (17)
22 May 2019 17:00 C Kyrgyzstan (10) 10-21 Vietnam (19)
22 May 2019 17:20 C Sri Lanka (11) 10-19 Chinese Taipei (18)
22 May 2019 18:30 C Vietnam (19) 18-21 Chinese Taipei (18)
22 May 2019 18:50 C Kyrgyzstan (10) 21-10 Sri Lanka (11)
23 May 2019 10:30 A Samoa (21) 13-11 Thailand (22)
23 May 2019 10:50 A Philippines (15) 21-19 Iran (16)
23 May 2019 12:00 A Iran (16) 16-17 Qatar (4)
23 May 2019 12:20 A Samoa (21) 15-22 Philippines (15)
23 May 2019 13:00 A Thailand (22) 10-19 Qatar (4)
23 May 2019 14:20 C Sri Lanka (11) 17-21 Vietnam (19)
23 May 2019 15:00 C Chinese Taipei (18) 14-13 Kyrgyzstan (10)
23 May 2019 15:30 B India (12) 21-10 Vanuatu (20)
23 May 2019 15:50 B Malaysia (17) 3-21 South Korea (5)
23 May 2019 17:00 B Vanuatu (20) 12-21 Malaysia (17)
23 May 2019 17:20 B South Korea (5) 20-19 India (12)

Pool (12 games)

Date Time Pool Team A Score Team B
24 May 2019 15:40 A Japan (1) 15-21 Jordan (14)
24 May 2019 16:00 C Mongolia (3) 20-14 South Korea (5)
24 May 2019 16:50 A Turkmenistan (13) 10-21 Jordan (14)
24 May 2019 17:20 C Australia (8) 21-17 South Korea (5)
24 May 2019 18:35 A Japan (1) 21-14 Turkmenistan (13)
24 May 2019 20:15 C Mongolia (3) 8-21 Australia (8)
25 May 2019 16:05 D Indonesia (6) 20-21 Chinese Taipei (18)
25 May 2019 17:15 B New Zealand (9) 20-21 Qatar (4)
25 May 2019 18:35 D Kazakhstan (7) 21-19 Chinese Taipei (18)
25 May 2019 19:10 B China (2) 21-13 Qatar (4)
25 May 2019 20:20 D Indonesia (6) 14-17 Kazakhstan (7)
25 May 2019 20:40 B China (2) 21-18 New Zealand (9)

Quarter-Finals (4 games)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
26 May 2019 13:10 Jordan (14) 16-21 Mongolia (3)
26 May 2019 13:35 Kazakhstan (7) 21-17 Qatar (4)
26 May 2019 15:15 China (2) 21-3 Chinese Taipei (18)
26 May 2019 15:40 Australia (8) 21-14 Japan (1)

Semi-Finals (2 games)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
26 May 2019 18:05 Mongolia (3) 21-13 Kazakhstan (7)
26 May 2019 18:30 China (2) 15-21 Australia (8)

3rd Place (1 game)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
26 May 2019 19:30 Kazakhstan (7) 11-14 China (2)

Final (1 game)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
26 May 2019 20:30 Mongolia (3) 9-21 Australia (8)