27 April
01 May, 2018

Daily Schedule

Click to revert all game times to your local time. Click to change to local times of the games.

Qualifying Draw (30 games)

Date Time Draw Team A Score Team B
27 Apr 2018 14:00 1 A Sri Lanka (8) 21-19 Thailand (21)
27 Apr 2018 14:20 1 A South Korea (13) 21-5 Vanuatu (18)
27 Apr 2018 14:40 1 A Malaysia (14) 14-21 Uzbekistan (17)
27 Apr 2018 15:10 1 B Indonesia (9) 13-17 Hong Kong (20)
27 Apr 2018 15:30 1 B Australia (11) 20-16 Guam (19)
27 Apr 2018 16:00 1 A Thailand (21) 16-17 Uzbekistan (17)
27 Apr 2018 16:20 1 A Vanuatu (18) 7-21 Malaysia (14)
27 Apr 2018 16:40 1 A Sri Lanka (8) 18-22 South Korea (13)
27 Apr 2018 17:10 1 B Guam (19) 15-22 Iran (15)
27 Apr 2018 17:30 1 B Indonesia (9) 8-22 Australia (11)
28 Apr 2018 11:00 1 B Australia (11) 21-10 Hong Kong (20)
28 Apr 2018 11:20 1 B Iran (15) 21-12 Indonesia (9)
28 Apr 2018 12:20 1 A South Korea (13) 21-10 Thailand (21)
28 Apr 2018 12:40 1 A Malaysia (14) 16-14 Sri Lanka (8)
28 Apr 2018 13:00 1 A Uzbekistan (17) 21-3 Vanuatu (18)
28 Apr 2018 14:00 1 B Hong Kong (20) 14-21 Guam (19)
28 Apr 2018 14:20 1 B Australia (11) 21-7 Iran (15)
28 Apr 2018 15:20 1 A Thailand (21) 20-12 Vanuatu (18)
28 Apr 2018 15:40 1 A Sri Lanka (8) 8-21 Uzbekistan (17)
28 Apr 2018 16:00 1 A South Korea (13) 21-14 Malaysia (14)
29 Apr 2018 09:00 1 B Hong Kong (20) 22-10 Samoa (16)
29 Apr 2018 09:20 1 A Malaysia (14) 6-21 Thailand (21)
29 Apr 2018 09:40 1 A Uzbekistan (17) 17-20 South Korea (13)
29 Apr 2018 10:00 1 A Vanuatu (18) 13-22 Sri Lanka (8)
29 Apr 2018 10:40 1 B Indonesia (9) 20-19 Samoa (16)
29 Apr 2018 11:20 1 B Iran (15) 21-14 Hong Kong (20)
29 Apr 2018 11:40 1 B Samoa (16) 11-21 Australia (11)
29 Apr 2018 12:00 1 B Guam (19) 17-21 Indonesia (9)
29 Apr 2018 12:40 1 B Iran (15) 21-14 Samoa (16)
29 Apr 2018 13:20 1 B Samoa (16) 19-22 Guam (19)

Qualifying Draw (1 game)

Date Time Draw Team A Score Team B
29 Apr 2018 13:40 2 A Uzbekistan (17) 19-20 Iran (15)

Pool (12 games)

Date Time Pool Team A Score Team B
29 Apr 2018 18:40 A Mongolia (1) 15-14 Chinese Taipei (10)
29 Apr 2018 19:00 C Japan (3) 18-15 Turkmenistan (12)
29 Apr 2018 20:10 A Qatar (7) 21-17 Chinese Taipei (10)
29 Apr 2018 20:30 C Jordan (6) 15-13 Turkmenistan (12)
29 Apr 2018 21:50 A Mongolia (1) 19-21 Qatar (7)
29 Apr 2018 22:10 C Japan (3) 14-22 Jordan (6)
30 Apr 2018 16:25 B China (2) 17-15 South Korea (13)
30 Apr 2018 16:45 D Kazakhstan (4) 8-22 Australia (11)
30 Apr 2018 18:15 B Iran (15) 13-21 South Korea (13)
30 Apr 2018 18:35 D New Zealand (5) 14-19 Australia (11)
30 Apr 2018 20:15 B Iran (15) 11-21 China (2)
30 Apr 2018 20:35 D Kazakhstan (4) 9-21 New Zealand (5)

Quarter-Finals (4 games)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
01 May 2018 14:25 Qatar (7) 15-18 Japan (3)
01 May 2018 14:45 Australia (11) 21-9 South Korea (13)
01 May 2018 16:00 China (2) 20-21 New Zealand (5)
01 May 2018 16:20 Jordan (6) 12-21 Mongolia (1)

Semi-Finals (2 games)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
01 May 2018 18:05 Japan (3) 16-18 Australia (11)
01 May 2018 18:35 New Zealand (5) 16-21 Mongolia (1)

3rd Place (1 game)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
01 May 2018 19:45 Japan (3) 21-20 New Zealand (5)

Final (1 game)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
01 May 2018 21:15 Australia (11) 17-16 Mongolia (1)