Daily Schedule

Click to revert all game times to your local time. Click to change to local times of the games.

Qualifying Draw (30 games)

Date Time Draw Team A Score Team B
27 Apr 2018 14:00 1 A Sri Lanka (8) 21-19 Thailand (21)
27 Apr 2018 14:20 1 A South Korea (13) 21-5 Vanuatu (18)
27 Apr 2018 14:40 1 A Malaysia (14) 14-21 Uzbekistan (17)
27 Apr 2018 15:10 1 B Indonesia (9) 13-17 Hong Kong (20)
27 Apr 2018 15:30 1 B Australia (11) 20-16 Guam (19)
27 Apr 2018 16:00 1 A Thailand (21) 16-17 Uzbekistan (17)
27 Apr 2018 16:20 1 A Vanuatu (18) 7-21 Malaysia (14)
27 Apr 2018 16:40 1 A Sri Lanka (8) 18-22 South Korea (13)
27 Apr 2018 17:10 1 B Guam (19) 15-22 Iran (15)
27 Apr 2018 17:30 1 B Indonesia (9) 8-22 Australia (11)
28 Apr 2018 11:00 1 B Australia (11) 21-10 Hong Kong (20)
28 Apr 2018 11:20 1 B Iran (15) 21-12 Indonesia (9)
28 Apr 2018 12:20 1 A South Korea (13) 21-10 Thailand (21)
28 Apr 2018 12:40 1 A Malaysia (14) 16-14 Sri Lanka (8)
28 Apr 2018 13:00 1 A Uzbekistan (17) 21-3 Vanuatu (18)
28 Apr 2018 14:00 1 B Hong Kong (20) 14-21 Guam (19)
28 Apr 2018 14:20 1 B Australia (11) 21-7 Iran (15)
28 Apr 2018 15:20 1 A Thailand (21) 20-12 Vanuatu (18)
28 Apr 2018 15:40 1 A Sri Lanka (8) 8-21 Uzbekistan (17)
28 Apr 2018 16:00 1 A South Korea (13) 21-14 Malaysia (14)
29 Apr 2018 09:00 1 B Hong Kong (20) 22-10 Samoa (16)
29 Apr 2018 09:20 1 A Malaysia (14) 6-21 Thailand (21)
29 Apr 2018 09:40 1 A Uzbekistan (17) 17-20 South Korea (13)
29 Apr 2018 10:00 1 A Vanuatu (18) 13-22 Sri Lanka (8)
29 Apr 2018 10:40 1 B Indonesia (9) 20-19 Samoa (16)
29 Apr 2018 11:20 1 B Iran (15) 21-14 Hong Kong (20)
29 Apr 2018 11:40 1 B Samoa (16) 11-21 Australia (11)
29 Apr 2018 12:00 1 B Guam (19) 17-21 Indonesia (9)
29 Apr 2018 12:40 1 B Iran (15) 21-14 Samoa (16)
29 Apr 2018 13:20 1 B Samoa (16) 19-22 Guam (19)

Qualifying Draw (1 game)

Date Time Draw Team A Score Team B
29 Apr 2018 13:40 2 A Uzbekistan (17) 19-20 Iran (15)

Pool (12 games)

Date Time Pool Team A Score Team B
29 Apr 2018 18:40 A Mongolia (1) 15-14 Chinese Taipei (10)
29 Apr 2018 19:00 C Japan (3) 18-15 Turkmenistan (12)
29 Apr 2018 20:10 A Qatar (7) 21-17 Chinese Taipei (10)
29 Apr 2018 20:30 C Jordan (6) 15-13 Turkmenistan (12)
29 Apr 2018 21:50 A Mongolia (1) 19-21 Qatar (7)
29 Apr 2018 22:10 C Japan (3) 14-22 Jordan (6)
30 Apr 2018 16:25 B China (2) 17-15 South Korea (13)
30 Apr 2018 16:45 D Kazakhstan (4) 8-22 Australia (11)
30 Apr 2018 18:15 B Iran (15) 13-21 South Korea (13)
30 Apr 2018 18:35 D New Zealand (5) 14-19 Australia (11)
30 Apr 2018 20:15 B Iran (15) 11-21 China (2)
30 Apr 2018 20:35 D Kazakhstan (4) 9-21 New Zealand (5)

Quarter-Finals (4 games)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
01 May 2018 14:25 Qatar (7) 15-18 Japan (3)
01 May 2018 14:45 Australia (11) 21-9 South Korea (13)
01 May 2018 16:00 China (2) 20-21 New Zealand (5)
01 May 2018 16:20 Jordan (6) 12-21 Mongolia (1)

Semi-Finals (2 games)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
01 May 2018 18:05 Japan (3) 16-18 Australia (11)
01 May 2018 18:35 New Zealand (5) 16-21 Mongolia (1)

3rd Place (1 game)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
01 May 2018 19:45 Japan (3) 21-20 New Zealand (5)

Final (1 game)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
01 May 2018 21:15 Australia (11) 17-16 Mongolia (1)