Statistics

Rank Player Name Team Name Total Points #Games
1 Abdul YAHAYA Nigeria (6) 33 5
2 Tonny DRILEBA Uganda (3) 24 5
- Ibrahim SEVEDE Côte d'Ivoire (2) 24 5
4 Constant Fabrice MANDIMBISON Madagascar (5) 23 3
5 David GODWIN Nigeria (6) 23 5
6 Fidel MENDONCA Cape Verde (15) 22 2
7 Rodrigue TOMBA Dem. Rep. of Congo (13) 22 5
- Cheick Tidiane TRAORE Côte d'Ivoire (2) 22 5
9 Jimmy WILLIAMS Togo (4) 20 3
10 Emmanuel ISUNGU EMMANUEL Dem. Rep. of Congo (13) 20 5
11 Mohamed IBRAHEM YOUNES Egypt (1) 18 3
12 Azuoma DIKE Nigeria (6) 18 5
- Bobo KASONGO KASASA Dem. Rep. of Congo (13) 18 5
14 Mamadou KEITA Mali (10) 16 3
15 Jules Junior GUEDE Côte d'Ivoire (2) 16 5
- Lucky Subel OKOH Nigeria (6) 16 5
17 Bouatiyenle Abdoul-Fatarh DAMTARE Togo (4) 14 3
18 Kareem MOUSSA Egypt (1) 13 3
- Livio RATIANARIVO Madagascar (5) 13 3
20 Adjo Didier BOKOBRI Côte d'Ivoire (2) 12 5
21 MBAV MUTOMB Dem. Rep. of Congo (13) 11 5
- JAMES OKELLO Uganda (3) 11 5
23 THIERRY DONALD BAZYOMO Burkina Faso (17) 10 2
24 Gaoussou KONÉ Mali (10) 9 3
25 MARK ANTORNY OPIO Uganda (3) 9 5
26 Toundé Kodjori Arnold YACOUBOU Benin (12) 8 2
27 Mohamed Saied Abdelkawy Ahmed EWIDA Egypt (1) 8 3
28 Ibrahima KANE Mauritania (9) 7 2
- diadie bourhane SAKERA Mauritania (9) 7 2
30 Makan COULIBALY Mali (10) 7 3
31 Bernard Emmanuel LOUGBEGNON Benin (12) 6 2
- Brahim M'BODJ Mauritania (9) 6 2
33 Athieu Wal MADOL Uganda (3) 6 5
34 N'faly KANOUTÉ Mali (10) 5 3
35 Ismael Tinhbo NANA Burkina Faso (17) 4 2
- mamadou SAVADOGO Burkina Faso (17) 4 2
37 Ahmed ELSABBAGH Egypt (1) 4 3
- Rick-Ley LOUBACKY Madagascar (5) 4 3
- Edem SHALLEY Togo (4) 4 3
40 Romario AKPACHI Benin (12) 3 2
- Gomes Kennedy FERNANDES Cape Verde (15) 3 2
- Hernâni RODRIGUES DELGADO Cape Verde (15) 3 2
43 Messan Kokou DOE-BRUCE Togo (4) 3 3
44 Abdel Rachid Tegawinde Vivien NYAMPA Burkina Faso (17) 2 2
- Daniel YABI Benin (12) 2 2
46 Ailton MARQUES Cape Verde (15) 1 2
47 Arnol Alpha SOLONDRAINY Madagascar (5) 1 3
Abdoulaye ABDRAHAMANE Niger (7) 0 0
Timmy ADAM Seychelles (18) 0 0
Abdoul Yacine ALMOUSTAPHA Niger (7) 0 0
Arnaud ARISSOL Seychelles (18) 0 0
Khris BOUCHEREAU Seychelles (18) 0 0
Desmond COBBLAH Ghana (11) 0 0
Benjamin Kwasi Ofori DEBRAH Ghana (11) 0 0
Bachir Bella DIALLO Guinea (14) 0 0
Halifa FAAL Gambia (8) 0 0
Mamadi KEITA Guinea (14) 0 0
Mamady KONATE Guinea (14) 0 0
Almoustapha LABO ISSAKA Niger (7) 0 0
Robert LEON Seychelles (18) 0 0
Tariq MAARIFA Tanzania (16) 0 0
David MAJA SALAKO Ghana (11) 0 0
Robert MANYERERE Tanzania (16) 0 0
Charles MAYOMBO Tanzania (16) 0 0
Abdallah NWANNA Gambia (8) 0 0
Kader OUMAROU Niger (7) 0 0
Abba ROBERT Tanzania (16) 0 0
Godwin Quasi TETTEH Ghana (11) 0 0
alieu TOURAY Gambia (8) 0 0
Mohamed lamine TRAORÉ Guinea (14) 0 0